desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern15:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24
Levenshulme15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32
Levenshulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33
Stockport15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel15:4315:43
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Wigan North Western14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47
Stockport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Stockport16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th July
Northern15:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Middlewood15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:2415:24
Manchester Piccadilly15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern15:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:3315:33
Hazel Grove15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel15:4315:43
Manchester Piccadilly15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-07-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern15:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Wigan North Western14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:4715:47
Alderley Edge16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Fri 2018-07-20 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5815:58
Buxton16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Fri 2018-07-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..