desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57
Stockport16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Heaton Chapel16:0916:09
Levenshulme16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel16:1216:12
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:202ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20
Levenshulme16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33
Levenshulme16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:481Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel16:4816:48
Stockport16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern15:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel15:5715:57
Buxton16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:092Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Alderley Edge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:0916:09
Manchester Piccadilly16:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:1216:12
Crewe17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:202ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Chester14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Ashley
Hale15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hale
Altrincham15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20
Manchester Piccadilly16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:3316:33
Manchester Piccadilly16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:481Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:4816:48
Alderley Edge17:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us