desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Disley13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Dove Holes (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Dove Holes
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Alderley Edge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Heaton Chapel13:0913:09
Levenshulme13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:1213:12
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:202ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Chester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Heaton Chapel13:2013:20
Levenshulme13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33
Levenshulme13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:461Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:4613:46
Stockport13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st February
Northern12:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel12:5712:57
Buxton13:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:092Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Alderley Edge12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:0913:09
Manchester Piccadilly13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:1213:12
Crewe14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Wed 2018-02-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:202ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Chester11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Ashley
Hale12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hale
Altrincham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:2013:20
Manchester Piccadilly13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:3313:33
Manchester Piccadilly13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-02-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:461Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2018-02-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4613:46
Alderley Edge14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Wed 2018-02-21 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us