desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern18:202ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20
Levenshulme18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33
Levenshulme18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:461Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46
Stockport18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:502Hazel GroveBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Hazel Grove18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50
Levenshulme18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Deansgate (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Salford Crescent (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57
Stockport19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel19:1219:12
Stockport19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th January
Northern18:202ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Chester16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chester
Mouldsworth17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mouldsworth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mouldsworth
Delamere17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Delamere to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Delamere
Cuddington17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuddington to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cuddington
Greenbank17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenbank to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Greenbank
Northwich17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northwich to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Northwich
Lostock Gralam17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Gralam to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Lostock Gralam
Plumley17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Plumley
Knutsford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knutsford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Knutsford
Mobberley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mobberley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Mobberley
Ashley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Ashley
Hale17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hale to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hale
Altrincham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Altrincham to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Altrincham
Navigation Road18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Navigation Road to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Navigation Road
Stockport18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20
Manchester Piccadilly18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:332CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:3318:33
Manchester Piccadilly18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2018-01-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:461Manchester PiccadillyAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:4618:46
Alderley Edge19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern18:502Hazel GroveBoltonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Hazel Grove18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5018:50
Bolton19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Bolton (Sat 2018-01-20 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Bolton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:571Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:5718:57
Buxton19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2018-01-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:121Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2018-01-20 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel19:1219:12
Crewe20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2018-01-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us