desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern20:242Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Hazel Grove20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Heaton Chapel20:2420:24
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32
Levenshulme20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Wigan North Western19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Heaton Chapel20:4720:47
Stockport20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58
Stockport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10
Stockport21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Northern20:242Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Hazel Grove20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:2420:24
Manchester Piccadilly20:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:3220:32
Manchester Piccadilly20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-11-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33
Hazel Grove20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern20:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Wigan North Western19:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:4720:47
Alderley Edge21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5820:58
Buxton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Tue 2018-11-13 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-11-13 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:1021:10
Crewe22:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Tue 2018-11-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..