desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:351Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:3513:35
Stockport13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel13:4313:43
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47
Stockport13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58
Stockport14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Middlewood (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Middlewood
Disley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Disley (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to New Mills Newtown (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Furness Vale (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Whaley Bridge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10
Stockport14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24
Levenshulme14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern13:351Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:3513:35
Hazel Grove13:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel13:4313:43
Manchester Piccadilly13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern13:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Wigan North Western12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Hindley12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hindley
Westhoughton13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road13:3213:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:4713:47
Alderley Edge14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:581Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel13:5813:58
Buxton14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Buxton (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel14:1014:10
Crewe14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel14:2414:24
Manchester Piccadilly14:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..