desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heaton Chapel railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK4 4RL
Advertisement

Heaton Chapel Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern17:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Chelford17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chelford (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Chelford
Goostrey17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Goostrey (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Goostrey
Holmes Chapel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Holmes Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Sandbach (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Sandbach
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Buxton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Heaton Chapel17:2417:24
Levenshulme17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32
Levenshulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Levenshulme (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33
Stockport17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Davenport (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Stoke-On-Trent16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Heaton Chapel17:4317:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel departures
Wigan North Western16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47
Stockport17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Stockport (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Stockport
Cheadle Hulme17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Cheadle Hulme
Handforth18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Handforth (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Handforth
Wilmslow18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Wilmslow (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Northern17:101Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:1017:10
Crewe18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Crewe (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Buxton16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Disley
Hazel Grove17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Woodsmoor
Davenport17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Davenport
Stockport17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:2417:24
Manchester Piccadilly17:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:322CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Crewe16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:3217:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:331Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:3317:33
Hazel Grove17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hazel Grove (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:432Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Kidsgrove17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:4317:43
Manchester Piccadilly17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-10-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:471Wigan North WesternAlderley EdgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heaton Chapel arrivals
Wigan North Western16:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan North Western to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Wigan North Western
Westhoughton16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Westhoughton
Bolton17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Salford Crescent
Deansgate17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Heaton Chapel (Tue 2018-10-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:4717:47
Alderley Edge18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Alderley Edge (Tue 2018-10-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heaton Chapel departures to Alderley Edge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..