desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall23:0423:04
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Heswall07:1507:15
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall07:3907:39
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall08:3908:39
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4022:40
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2019-06-18 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2019-06-18 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1507:15
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2019-06-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1508:15
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2019-06-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2019-06-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2019-06-19 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..