desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham General08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Heswall08:5608:56
Upton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall09:3309:33
Neston09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Heswall10:2910:29
Upton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall11:0711:07
Neston11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Arriva Trains Wales08:56Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham General08:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:5608:56
Bidston09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-08 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall09:3309:33
Wrexham Central10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:29Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham General09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall10:2910:29
Bidston10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2020-04-08 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2020-04-08 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0711:07
Wrexham Central11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..