desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales21:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall21:5221:52
Upton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall22:3522:35
Neston22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Heswall07:1507:15
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall07:3907:39
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall08:1508:15
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall08:3908:39
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st April
Arriva Trains Wales21:52Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall21:5221:52
Bidston22:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sun 2019-04-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sun 2019-04-21 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall22:3522:35
Wrexham General23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-04-21 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 22nd April
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1507:15
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall08:1508:15
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Mon 2019-04-22 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Mon 2019-04-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Mon 2019-04-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..