desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall11:1511:15
Upton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall11:4011:40
Neston11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall12:1512:15
Upton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall12:4012:40
Neston12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall13:1513:15
Upton13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Sat 2018-06-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall13:4013:40
Neston13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd June
Arriva Trains Wales11:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall11:1511:15
Bidston11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-06-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston11:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:4011:40
Wrexham Central12:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall12:1512:15
Bidston12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-06-23 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston12:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall12:4012:40
Wrexham Central13:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:15Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall13:1513:15
Bidston13:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Sat 2018-06-23 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:40BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Sat 2018-06-23 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall13:4013:40
Wrexham Central14:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Sat 2018-06-23 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..