desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Heswall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wirral
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CH60 1XQ
Advertisement

Heswall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall20:2920:29
Upton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall21:0421:04
Neston21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Heswall22:4022:40
Upton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Tue 2018-10-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2018-10-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall23:0423:04
Neston23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Shotton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Heswall07:1507:15
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Upton (Wed 2018-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2018-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Heswall07:3907:39
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Neston (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Shotton (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hawarden (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Buckley (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Penyffordd (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Gwersyllt (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall20:2920:29
Bidston20:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2018-10-16 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0421:04
Wrexham Central21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2018-10-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:40Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham Central21:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Neston22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall22:4022:40
Bidston22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Tue 2018-10-16 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Tue 2018-10-16 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall23:0423:04
Wrexham General23:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Tue 2018-10-16 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Neston
Heswall07:1507:15
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Bidston (Wed 2018-10-17 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:39BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Heswall arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Heswall (Wed 2018-10-17 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Wed 2018-10-17 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Heswall departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..