desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:501BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Bellgrove06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:561BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:041SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06
Bellgrove07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:092Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Garrowhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
ScotRail06:501BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Milngavie07:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:562BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Airdrie07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:561BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)06:5606:56
Helensburgh Central07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2019-06-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:041SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:0407:04
Dumbarton Central07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:062Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0607:06
Springburn07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2019-06-17 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:092Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2019-06-17 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:0907:09
Edinburgh08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2019-06-17 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..