desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:261EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3307:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:292BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29
Bellgrove07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:321SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:372Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37
Bellgrove07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:402Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Garrowhill07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Glasgow Qs Ll07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 15th December
ScotRail07:261EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate06:4606:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)07:2607:26
Helensburgh Central08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:282BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:2307:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:2807:29
Airdrie07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:321SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:3207:32
Dumbarton Central08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:372Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:3707:37
Springburn07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2018-12-15 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:402Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Edinburgh08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2018-12-15 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)07:4007:40
Balloch08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2018-12-15 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..