desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail19:581EdinburghHelensburgh Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)21:5521:55
Bellgrove21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:592BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59
Bellgrove20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:032MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03
Bellgrove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:031SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:03
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0520:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:101AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Glasgow Qs Ll20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:5120:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:272Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Bellgrove20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail19:581EdinburghHelensburgh Central / EdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh18:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5819:58
Helensburgh Central20:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Edinburgh23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:592BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5519:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:5919:59
Airdrie20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:021SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:0220:03
Milngavie20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:032MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:0320:03
Springburn20:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:101AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie19:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)20:1020:10
Balloch21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:272Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:5619:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel20:0620:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)20:2720:27
Edinburgh21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..