desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail08:382Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38
Bellgrove08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:422Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:42
Garrowhill08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate09:2009:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:482MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:501EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:542Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)08:5408:54
Springburn09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-01-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
ScotRail08:372Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir08:0508:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:3708:38
Springburn08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4008:40
Balloch09:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:412Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central07:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2008:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4108:42
Edinburgh09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:482MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Fri 2020-01-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:491EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:542Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Partick08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Fri 2020-01-24 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5408:54
Springburn09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Fri 2020-01-24 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..