desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail17:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Bellgrove17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate18:2618:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Glasgow Qs Ll17:4117:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:001EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir18:1818:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:012BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:01
Bellgrove18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:041SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)18:0318:04
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0618:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:052MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
High Street (Glasgow)18:0518:05
Bellgrove18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
ScotRail17:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Edinburgh19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:391AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie17:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)17:3917:39
Balloch18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:001EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie17:3717:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:00
Helensburgh Central18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:002BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir17:3017:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0018:01
Airdrie18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:031SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)18:0318:04
Milngavie18:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2024-07-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:052MilngavieSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)18:0518:05
Springburn18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 206
Glasgow to Partick, Milngavie, Yoker, Dalmuir, Dumbarton, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable 210
Glasgow to Springburn, Coatbridge, Airdrie, Bathgate and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...