desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail13:142Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)13:1413:14
Bellgrove13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate14:0014:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Bellgrove13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir13:4813:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:362Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40
Glasgow Qs Ll13:4213:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
ScotRail13:142Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:1413:14
Edinburgh14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:2613:26
Airdrie13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:271EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh12:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate12:3512:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie12:5713:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:2713:27
Helensburgh Central14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:341SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:3413:34
Dumbarton Central14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:352Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)13:3513:36
Springburn13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Mon 2020-09-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Mon 2020-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)13:4013:40
Balloch14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Mon 2020-09-28 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..