desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail06:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Easterhouse06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5006:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:502HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Hyndland06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Bellgrove06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:581BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Glasgow Qs Ll07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:592BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Bellgrove07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Easterhouse07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 15th April
ScotRail06:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:481BathgateMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Shettleston06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4806:48
Milngavie07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:502HyndlandEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Hyndland06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5006:50
Edinburgh07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Thu 2021-04-15 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:581BathgateHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Bathgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
High Street (Glasgow)06:5806:58
Helensburgh Central07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Thu 2021-04-15 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:592BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Thu 2021-04-15 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:5906:59
Airdrie07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Thu 2021-04-15 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..