desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail19:092PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Bellgrove19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:172Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)19:1719:17
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:211EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Glasgow Qs Ll19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37
Glasgow Qs Ll19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:511EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Glasgow Qs Ll19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 8th December
ScotRail19:092PartickSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Partick19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:0919:09
Springburn19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:172Helensburgh CentralAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:1719:17
Airdrie19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2019-12-08 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:211EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:2119:21
Helensburgh Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:371SpringburnPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:3719:37
Partick19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2019-12-08 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)19:4719:47
Edinburgh21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2019-12-08 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:511EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2019-12-08 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)19:5119:51
Helensburgh Central20:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2019-12-08 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-12-06.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..