desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:082GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Garscadden05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Bellgrove06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate06:5607:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29
Bellgrove06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33
Bellgrove06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:331SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3506:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Bellgrove06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie07:0307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate07:2507:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Glasgow Qs Ll06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th January
ScotRail06:082GarscaddenEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Garscadden05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:0806:08
Edinburgh07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:292DalmuirAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Dalmuir06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:2506:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:2906:29
Airdrie06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:321SpringburnMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:3206:33
Milngavie07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:332HyndlandSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Hyndland06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3306:33
Springburn06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sat 2021-01-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:392Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)06:3906:39
Edinburgh07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sat 2021-01-16 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sat 2021-01-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)06:4006:40
Balloch07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Sat 2021-01-16 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..