desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail16:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26
Bellgrove16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:281EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:341SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:372Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Dumbarton Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
High Street (Glasgow)16:3716:37
Bellgrove16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40
Glasgow Qs Ll16:4216:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Renton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Renton (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Renton
Alexandria17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandria (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandria
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:422Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)16:4216:42
Garrowhill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Bathgate17:2017:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
ScotRail16:262BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:2616:26
Airdrie16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:281EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie16:0416:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)16:2816:28
Helensburgh Central17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:341SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:3416:34
Dumbarton Central17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:372Dumbarton CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Dumbarton Central15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Bowling16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowling to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bowling
Kilpatrick16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilpatrick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Kilpatrick
Dalmuir16:0716:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Yoker
Garscadden16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garscadden
Scotstounhill16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Scotstounhill
Jordanhill16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Jordanhill
Hyndland16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:3716:37
Springburn16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:401AirdrieBallochCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie16:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)16:4016:40
Balloch17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Balloch (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Balloch
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail16:422Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Hyndland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-06-19 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)16:4216:42
Edinburgh17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-06-19 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..