desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail09:092PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Partick09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Bellgrove09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn09:2009:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Stepps09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Stepps (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Stepps
Gartcosh09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Gartcosh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:172Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:211AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Glasgow Qs Ll09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:371CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
High Street (Glasgow)09:3709:37
Glasgow Qs Ll09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47
Bellgrove09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:541EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Glasgow Qs Ll09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th May
ScotRail09:092PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Partick09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:0909:09
Cumbernauld09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:172Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:1709:17
Edinburgh10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:211AirdrieHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Airdrie08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:2109:21
Helensburgh Central10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:371CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Stepps
Springburn09:2209:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:3709:37
Partick09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2018-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)09:4709:47
Edinburgh10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2018-05-27 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:541EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2018-05-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:5409:54
Helensburgh Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2018-05-27 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-05-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us