desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:482MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48
Bellgrove08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Airdrie09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:501EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5208:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Bearsden09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bearsden (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hillfoot (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:542Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)08:5408:54
Springburn09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:572BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57
Bellgrove08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Dalmuir09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:041SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
High Street (Glasgow)09:0409:04
Glasgow Qs Ll09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Jordanhill09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Jordanhill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Jordanhill
Scotstounhill09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Scotstounhill (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Scotstounhill
Garscadden09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garscadden (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garscadden
Yoker09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Yoker (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Yoker
Clydebank09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Clydebank (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Kilpatrick09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Kilpatrick (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Kilpatrick
Bowling09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bowling (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bowling
Dumbarton East09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:482MilngavieEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Milngavie08:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milngavie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Milngavie
Hillfoot08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillfoot to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hillfoot
Bearsden08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsden to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bearsden
Westerton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:4808:48
Edinburgh09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:491EdinburghMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Shettleston08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)08:4908:50
Milngavie09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Milngavie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:542Helensburgh CentralSpringburnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Partick08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5408:54
Springburn09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:572BallochAirdrieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Balloch08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Balloch
Alexandria08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandria to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandria
Renton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Renton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Renton
Dalreoch08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland08:4008:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)08:5708:57
Airdrie09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Wed 2019-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:001EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Drumgelloch08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
High Street (Glasgow)09:0009:00
Helensburgh Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:041SpringburnDumbarton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Springburn08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Wed 2019-10-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)09:0409:04
Dumbarton Central09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Wed 2019-10-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..