hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - High Street (Glasgow) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G1 1QF
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

High Street (Glasgow) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:092PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Partick10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Bellgrove10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Duke Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Duke Street (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Duke Street
Alexandra Parade10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Alexandra Parade (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Alexandra Parade
Barnhill10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Barnhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Barnhill
Springburn10:2010:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Springburn (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Springburn
Stepps10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Stepps (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Stepps
Gartcosh10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Gartcosh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Gartcosh
Greenfaulds10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Greenfaulds (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:172Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Bellgrove10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Glasgow Qs Ll10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:371CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Cumbernauld10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37
Glasgow Qs Ll10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
High Street (Glasgow)10:4710:47
Bellgrove10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bellgrove (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bellgrove
Carntyne10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Carntyne (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Carntyne
Shettleston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Shettleston (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Shettleston
Garrowhill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Garrowhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Garrowhill
Easterhouse11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Easterhouse (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Easterhouse
Blairhill11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blairhill (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blairhill
Coatbridge Sunnyside11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatbridge Sunnyside (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatbridge Sunnyside
Coatdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Coatdyke (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Coatdyke
Airdrie11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Airdrie (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Airdrie
Drumgelloch11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumgelloch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumgelloch
Caldercruix11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Caldercruix (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Caldercruix
Blackridge11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Blackridge (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Blackridge
Armadale (West Lothian)11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Armadale (West Lothian) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Armadale (West Lothian)
Bathgate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Bathgate (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Bathgate
Livingston North11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Livingston North (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Livingston North
Uphall11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Uphall (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Uphall
Edinburgh Park11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh Park (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Haymarket (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:531EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) departures
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Glasgow Qs Ll10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Glasgow Qs Ll (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Glasgow Qs Ll
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Charing Cross (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Partick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Hyndland11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Hyndland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Hyndland
Anniesland11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Anniesland (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Anniesland
Westerton11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Westerton (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Westerton
Drumchapel11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumchapel (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumchapel
Drumry11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Drumry (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Drumry
Singer11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Singer (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Singer
Dalmuir11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalmuir (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalmuir
Dumbarton East11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton East (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton East
Dumbarton Central11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dumbarton Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dumbarton Central
Dalreoch11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Dalreoch (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Dalreoch
Cardross11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cardross (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cardross
Craigendoran11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Craigendoran (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Craigendoran
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th December
ScotRail10:092PartickCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Partick10:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:0910:09
Cumbernauld10:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Cumbernauld (Sun 2017-12-17 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:172Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:1710:17
Edinburgh11:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:221EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:2210:22
Helensburgh Central11:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:371CumbernauldPartickCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Cumbernauld10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Gartcosh
Stepps10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Stepps
Springburn10:2210:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Springburn
Barnhill10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Barnhill
Alexandra Parade10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Parade to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Alexandra Parade
Duke Street10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duke Street to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Duke Street
Bellgrove10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:3710:37
Partick10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Partick (Sun 2017-12-17 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Partick
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:472Helensburgh CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Helensburgh Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helensburgh Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Helensburgh Central
Craigendoran09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craigendoran to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Craigendoran
Cardross10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardross to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Cardross
Dalreoch10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalreoch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalreoch
Dumbarton Central10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton Central to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton Central
Dumbarton East10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumbarton East to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dumbarton East
Dalmuir10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Singer
Drumry10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Hyndland
Partick10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Partick
Charing Cross (Glasgow)10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing Cross (Glasgow) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Charing Cross (Glasgow)
Glasgow Qs Ll10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Qs Ll to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Glasgow Qs Ll
High Street (Glasgow)10:4710:47
Edinburgh12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Edinburgh (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:531EdinburghHelensburgh CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - High Street (Glasgow) arrivals
Edinburgh09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Uphall10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uphall to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Uphall
Livingston North10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston North to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Livingston North
Bathgate10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bathgate to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bathgate
Armadale (West Lothian)10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Armadale (West Lothian) to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Armadale (West Lothian)
Blackridge10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackridge to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blackridge
Caldercruix10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caldercruix to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Caldercruix
Drumgelloch10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumgelloch to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Drumgelloch
Airdrie10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Airdrie to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Airdrie
Coatdyke10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatdyke to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatdyke
Coatbridge Sunnyside10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coatbridge Sunnyside to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Coatbridge Sunnyside
Blairhill10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blairhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Blairhill
Easterhouse10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Easterhouse to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Easterhouse
Garrowhill10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garrowhill to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Garrowhill
Shettleston10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shettleston to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Shettleston
Carntyne10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carntyne to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Carntyne
Bellgrove10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellgrove to High Street (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-12-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) arrivals from Bellgrove
High Street (Glasgow)10:5310:53
Helensburgh Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Street (Glasgow) to Helensburgh Central (Sun 2017-12-17 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times High Street (Glasgow) departures to Helensburgh Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us