desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink06:322BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks06:3206:32
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:371BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:3706:37
Burgess Hill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Luton Airport Parkway08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Bedford08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:471BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:4706:47
Burgess Hill06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:501BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:5006:50
Burgess Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks07:0207:02
Preston Park07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:031LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks07:0207:03
Burgess Hill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Horley (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Horley
East Croydon07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th April
Thameslink06:322BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3404:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:371BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:3706:37
Bedford08:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:471BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:4706:47
London Victoria07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:501BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:5006:50
Cambridge09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0207:02
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2024-04-17 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Lancing06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2024-04-17 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:0207:03
London Victoria07:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2024-04-17 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...