desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Gatwick Express18:522London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks18:5218:52
Brighton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express19:002London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks19:0019:00
Brighton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:102CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Hassocks19:0919:10
Preston Park19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:111BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks19:1119:11
Burgess Hill19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:181BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks19:1819:18
Burgess Hill19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath19:2719:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:3720:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:0121:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express19:222London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks19:2219:22
Brighton19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th October
Gatwick Express18:522London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport18:2918:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hassocks18:5218:52
Brighton19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express19:002London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria18:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Burgess Hill18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0019:00
Brighton19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Cambridge16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Royston17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Royston
Baldock17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:0919:10
Brighton19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:111BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks19:1119:11
London Victoria20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Thu 2018-10-18 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:181BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:1819:18
Cambridge21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Thu 2018-10-18 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express19:222London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Gatwick Airport18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath19:1119:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-10-18 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hassocks19:2219:22
Brighton19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-10-18 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..