desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Thameslink14:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks14:3114:31
Preston Park14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks14:3214:32
Burgess Hill14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:4014:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks14:3514:35
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:0315:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:422London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks14:4214:42
Preston Park14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Hove14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hove
Portslade14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Lancing (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Lancing
Worthing15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Worthing
West Worthing15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks15:0115:01
Preston Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks15:0215:02
Burgess Hill15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 15th January
Thameslink14:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:3114:31
Brighton14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton13:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3214:32
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks14:3514:35
Bedford16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2021-01-15 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:422London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:1814:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks14:4214:42
Littlehampton15:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Fri 2021-01-15 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0115:01
Brighton15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2021-01-15 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2021-01-15 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0215:02
London Victoria15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2021-01-15 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..