desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern16:411BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks16:4116:41
Burgess Hill16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:502London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks16:5016:50
Brighton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Hassocks17:0917:09
Preston Park17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:111BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:1117:11
Burgess Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:181BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:1817:18
Burgess Hill17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:2717:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:3718:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:0119:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:212London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks17:2117:21
Brighton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th December
Southern16:411BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks16:4116:41
London Victoria17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:502London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria15:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:5016:50
Brighton17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Cambridge14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Royston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Royston
Baldock15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:0917:09
Brighton17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:111BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:1117:11
London Victoria18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-17 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:181BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:1817:18
Cambridge19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Mon 2018-12-17 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:212London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:5616:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath17:0917:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-17 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:2117:21
Brighton17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-17 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..