hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern11:072London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks11:0711:07
Brighton11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:151BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks11:1511:15
Burgess Hill11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:282BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks11:2811:28
Preston Park11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:361BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks11:3611:36
Gatwick Airport11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:451BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks11:4511:45
Burgess Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars12:5112:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks11:5811:58
Preston Park12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Southern11:072London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Hassocks11:0711:07
Brighton11:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:151BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:1511:15
Bedford13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:282BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:2811:28
Brighton11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:361BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks11:3611:36
London Victoria12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Tue 2018-01-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:451BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks11:4511:45
Bedford14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks11:5811:58
Brighton12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us