hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Thameslink17:052London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Bridge16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
Hassocks17:0517:05
Preston Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:1117:11
Burgess Hill17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars18:2018:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Flitwick19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks17:3017:30
Preston Park17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2018-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:361BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:3617:36
Gatwick Airport17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:402London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Bridge16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
Hassocks17:4017:40
Preston Park17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:451BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:4517:45
Burgess Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Flitwick19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Thameslink17:052London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Bridge16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hassocks17:0517:05
Brighton17:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:111BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:1117:11
Bedford19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford15:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:3017:30
Brighton17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:361BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks17:3617:36
London Victoria18:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Thu 2018-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:402London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Bridge16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks17:4017:40
Brighton17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Thu 2018-02-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:451BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Thu 2018-02-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks17:4517:45
Bedford19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Thu 2018-02-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-02-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us