desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink23:061BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:0623:06
Burgess Hill23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:1800:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:3000:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:1101:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:2101:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:082CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Hassocks23:0823:08
Preston Park23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2018-12-10 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:212London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks23:2023:21
Brighton23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:211BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:2123:21
Burgess Hill23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges23:3923:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:5223:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks23:3323:33
Preston Park23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:502London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks23:5023:50
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink00:06BrightonThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-12-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks00:0600:06
Burgess Hill00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 10th December
Thameslink23:061BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:0623:06
Bedford01:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2018-12-10 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:082CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Cambridge20:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Royston21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Royston
Baldock21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0823:08
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:202London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:0923:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:2023:21
Brighton23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:211BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton23:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:2123:21
London Victoria00:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2018-12-10 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:332BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2123:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3323:33
Brighton23:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:502London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria22:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath23:3923:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-12-10 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:5023:50
Brighton00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-12-10 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Tuesday, 11th December
Thameslink00:06BrightonThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Tue 2018-12-11 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Tue 2018-12-11 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks00:0600:06
Three Bridges01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-12-11 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..