desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Thameslink22:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Hassocks22:0922:09
Preston Park22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:111BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks22:1122:11
Burgess Hill22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:181BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks22:1822:18
Burgess Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:2722:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:5900:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:212London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks22:2022:21
Brighton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:342BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks22:3422:34
Preston Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:361BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks22:3622:36
Burgess Hill22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:0323:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Thameslink22:092CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Cambridge19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cambridge
Royston20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Royston
Baldock20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:2821:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:0922:09
Brighton22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:111BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton22:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks22:1122:11
London Victoria23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:181BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:1822:18
Cambridge00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2019-06-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:202London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:5621:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0922:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:2022:21
Brighton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:342BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3422:34
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-06-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:361BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-06-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:3622:36
Bedford00:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Wed 2019-06-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..