desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern21:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks21:0221:02
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks21:0521:05
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:122London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks21:1221:12
Preston Park21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Hove21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hove
Portslade21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing21:3721:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Worthing
West Worthing21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks21:3221:32
Burgess Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:332BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks21:3321:33
Preston Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks21:3521:35
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0322:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern21:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0221:02
London Victoria21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:0521:05
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:122London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:1221:12
Littlehampton22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Lancing21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3221:32
London Victoria22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:332BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:3321:33
Brighton21:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks21:3521:35
Bedford23:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..