desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Thameslink23:102London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Bridge22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
Hassocks23:1023:10
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:151BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:1523:15
Burgess Hill23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges23:3723:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Horley (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Horley
Redhill23:5900:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Redhill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Redhill
Purley00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Purley (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Purley
East Croydon00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:231BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:2223:23
Burgess Hill23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:322London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks23:3223:32
Preston Park23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Sun 2018-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:422London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Bridge22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
Hassocks23:4223:42
Brighton23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:511BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:5023:51
Burgess Hill23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Redhill (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Redhill
East Croydon00:3700:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Thameslink00:062BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks00:0600:06
Brighton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd April
Thameslink23:102London BridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Bridge22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:1023:10
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:151BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:1523:15
London Bridge00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:221BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton23:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:2223:23
London Bridge00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:322London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria22:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:3223:32
Brighton23:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:422London BridgeBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Bridge22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:4223:42
Brighton23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:501BrightonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Sun 2018-04-22 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks23:5023:51
London Bridge00:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Sun 2018-04-22 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 23rd April
Thameslink00:062BedfordBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars22:5122:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon23:2523:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2018-04-23 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:0600:06
Brighton00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2018-04-23 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us