desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Thameslink15:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks15:3015:30
Preston Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2020-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks15:3215:32
Burgess Hill15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath15:4015:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:1916:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks15:3515:35
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Hassocks15:4215:42
Preston Park15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Hove15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hove
Aldrington15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Aldrington (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Aldrington
Portslade15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Portslade (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Portslade
Fishersgate16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Fishersgate
Southwick16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Southwick (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Lancing (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Lancing
East Worthing16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Worthing (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Worthing
Worthing16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Worthing
West Worthing16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Angmering (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Angmering
Littlehampton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks16:0116:01
Preston Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Mon 2020-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks16:0216:02
Burgess Hill16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th October
Thameslink15:302BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3015:30
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:321LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:1015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3215:32
London Victoria16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2020-10-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:351BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3515:35
Bedford17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:422London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
London Victoria14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1815:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:4215:42
Littlehampton16:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-10-26 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0116:01
Brighton16:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Mon 2020-10-26 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Aldrington
Hove15:4115:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Mon 2020-10-26 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:0216:02
London Victoria17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Mon 2020-10-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-10-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..