desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Thameslink05:161BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks05:1605:16
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Balcombe (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0107:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks05:4805:48
Burgess Hill05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath05:5706:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:0707:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Cambridge08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks05:5805:58
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks06:1606:16
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:161BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:1606:16
Burgess Hill06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:2806:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:3707:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Finsbury Park (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Stevenage (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hitchin (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Baldock (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Baldock
Royston08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:231BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks06:2306:23
Burgess Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Gatwick Airport06:4106:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
Thameslink05:161BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16
Cambridge07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:4805:48
Cambridge08:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Cambridge (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:4903:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0204:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:2504:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:162BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1804:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:161BrightonRoystonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:1606:16
Royston08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Royston (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Royston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Gatwick Express06:231BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Wed 2019-08-21 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks06:2306:23
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Wed 2019-08-21 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..