desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hassocks railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN6 8JD
Advertisement

Hassocks Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Thameslink07:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks07:0107:01
Preston Park07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Littlehampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Hassocks07:0207:02
Burgess Hill07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport07:2307:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Hassocks07:0507:05
Burgess Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Burgess Hill (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Haywards Heath (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to East Croydon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to East Croydon
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Bridge (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to St Albans City (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to St Albans City
Harpenden08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Luton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Luton
Leagrave09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Leagrave (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Flitwick (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks departures
Bedford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Hassocks07:3107:31
Preston Park07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Preston Park (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Thameslink07:012BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:0107:01
Brighton07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern07:021LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Littlehampton06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Portslade
Hove06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Hove
Preston Park06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:0207:02
London Victoria07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to London Victoria (Fri 2020-07-10 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:0507:05
Bedford09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Bedford (Fri 2020-07-10 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:312BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hassocks arrivals
Bedford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hassocks (Fri 2020-07-10 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3107:31
Brighton07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Brighton (Fri 2020-07-10 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hassocks departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..