desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hathersage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 1DR
Advertisement

Hathersage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage13:3213:32
Bamford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
Stockport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage13:4413:44
Grindleford13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage14:3214:32
Bamford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
Stockport15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage14:3714:37
Grindleford14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage15:3215:32
Bamford15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
Stockport16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Stockport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage15:4315:43
Grindleford15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Northern13:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield13:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage13:3213:32
Manchester Piccadilly14:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:442Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Stockport
Chinley13:1613:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage13:4413:44
Sheffield14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3214:32
Manchester Piccadilly15:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:372Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Stockport
Chinley14:1414:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage14:3714:37
Sheffield15:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage15:3215:32
Manchester Piccadilly16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:432Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Stockport
Chinley15:1315:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Sun 2024-06-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4315:43
Sheffield16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Sun 2024-06-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 096
Manchester to Romiley, Rose Hill, Marple, New Mills and Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...