hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hathersage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 1DR
Advertisement

Hathersage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage11:4611:46
Grindleford11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage12:3212:32
Bamford12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage13:4813:48
Grindleford13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage14:3414:34
Bamford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage15:4615:46
Grindleford15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage16:3216:32
Bamford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Marple17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Northern11:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage11:4611:46
Sheffield12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage12:3212:32
Manchester Piccadilly13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:482Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage13:4813:48
Sheffield14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:341SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3414:34
Manchester Piccadilly15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:462Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Reddish North14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
New Mills Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage15:4615:46
Sheffield16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2018-01-16 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:321SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2018-01-16 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32
Manchester Piccadilly17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-01-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us