desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hathersage railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire Dales
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S32 1DR
Advertisement

Hathersage Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern22:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage22:3222:32
Dore & Totley22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage23:0523:06
Bamford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
New Mills Central23:3723:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to New Mills Central (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to New Mills Central
Strines23:4223:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Strines (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Strines
Marple23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Marple (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Marple
Romiley23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Romiley (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Romiley
Bredbury23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bredbury (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bredbury
Brinnington23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Brinnington (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Brinnington
Reddish North00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Reddish North (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Reddish North
Ryder Brow00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ryder Brow (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Ryder Brow
Belle Vue00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Belle Vue (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Belle Vue
Ashburys00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Ashburys (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Ashburys
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:152Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hathersage23:1423:15
Grindleford23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield23:3623:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Chesterfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chesterfield (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chesterfield
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:461SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Hathersage23:4523:46
Bamford23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Mon 2020-09-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Mon 2020-09-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Mon 2020-09-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Mon 2020-09-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
Northern06:372Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Hathersage06:3706:37
Grindleford06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Grindleford (Tue 2020-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Dore & Totley (Tue 2020-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:381NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage departures
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Nottingham
Hathersage06:3706:38
Bamford06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Bamford (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Bamford
Hope (Derbyshire)06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hope (Derbyshire) (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hope (Derbyshire)
Edale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Edale (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Edale
Chinley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Chinley
Stockport07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Stockport (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Warrington Central (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Warrington Central
Widnes08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Widnes (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Widnes
Hough Green08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hough Green (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hough Green
Hunts Cross08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Hunts Cross (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Northern22:322Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Belle Vue21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belle Vue to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Belle Vue
Ryder Brow21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ryder Brow to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Ryder Brow
Reddish North21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Romiley
Marple21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Marple
Strines21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Strines
New Mills Central21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Central to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from New Mills Central
Chinley22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Hope (Derbyshire)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage22:3222:32
Sheffield22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Mon 2020-09-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:051SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield22:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:0523:06
Manchester Piccadilly00:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:142Liverpool Lime StreetNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Widnes21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Central22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Warrington Central
Manchester Oxford Road22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Stockport
Chinley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage23:1423:15
Nottingham00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Nottingham (Mon 2020-09-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern23:451SheffieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Sheffield23:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Mon 2020-09-28 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage23:4523:46
Manchester Piccadilly00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2020-09-28 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:371NottinghamLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Nottingham05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Nottingham
Chesterfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chesterfield to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chesterfield
Sheffield06:0806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage06:3706:38
Liverpool Lime Street08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:372Manchester PiccadillySheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hathersage arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Stockport
Hazel Grove06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hazel Grove
Chinley06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Chinley
Edale06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Edale
Hope (Derbyshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Derbyshire) to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Hope (Derbyshire)
Bamford06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Hathersage (Tue 2020-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage arrivals from Bamford
Hathersage06:3706:37
Sheffield06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Sheffield (Tue 2020-09-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hathersage departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..