desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
London Midland09:12Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12
Tame Bridge Parkway09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:38WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:3809:38
Perry Barr09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street09:5310:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:12Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1210:12
Tame Bridge Parkway10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4010:40
Perry Barr10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street10:5511:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:12WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1211:12
Tame Bridge Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41
Perry Barr11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street11:5612:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th October
London Midland09:12Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street08:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:1209:12
Walsall09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2019-10-20 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland09:38WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)09:3809:38
Wolverhampton10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland10:12Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:1210:12
Walsall10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2019-10-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)10:4010:40
Wolverhampton11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland11:12WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton10:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street10:4810:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:1211:12
Walsall11:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2019-10-20 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland11:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway11:3711:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2019-10-20 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)11:4111:41
Wolverhampton12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Sun 2019-10-20 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..