desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
London Midland13:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11
Perry Barr13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:2913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41
Perry Barr13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:5814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:43WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4313:43
Tame Bridge Parkway13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1114:11
Perry Barr14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street14:2914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13
Tame Bridge Parkway14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th January
London Midland13:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1113:11
Wolverhampton14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13
Walsall13:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4113:41
Wolverhampton14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:43WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton12:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:1513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4313:43
Walsall13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall14:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1114:11
Wolverhampton15:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2019-01-17 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland14:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street13:4513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2019-01-17 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)14:1314:13
Walsall14:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2019-01-17 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..