desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland17:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1317:13
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4017:40
Witton (West Midlands)17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:5718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:43Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 17th September
London Midland17:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton16:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:4716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1317:13
Walsall17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4017:40
Wolverhampton18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:43Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton17:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1318:13
Walsall18:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-09-17 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-09-17 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-09-17 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..