desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland05:43Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:11WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Perry Barr06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1306:13
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bloxwich North (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Landywood (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Cannock (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hednesford (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3706:37
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41
Perry Barr06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11
Perry Barr07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:2707:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Coseley07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Penkridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Penkridge
Stafford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Stafford (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Stafford
Crewe08:3008:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Crewe (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Crewe
Hartford (Cheshire)08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Hartford (Cheshire) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Runcorn08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Runcorn (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
London Midland05:42Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:11WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1106:11
Birmingham New Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:13Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1306:13
Rugeley Trent Valley06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2018-09-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:3706:37
Walsall06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4106:41
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2018-09-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:11WalsallLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2018-09-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1107:11
Liverpool Lime Street09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-09-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..