desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London Midland18:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40
Perry Barr18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:5619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:43London EustonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from London Euston
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43
Tame Bridge Parkway18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1019:10
Perry Barr19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2819:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:37Liverpool Lime StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3719:37
Tame Bridge Parkway19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4019:40
Perry Barr19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
London Midland18:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4018:40
Wolverhampton19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:43London EustonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
London Euston16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugby
Coventry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coventry
Canley17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street18:1618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:4318:43
Walsall18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:10WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall19:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1019:10
Wolverhampton20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:37Liverpool Lime StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Winsford
Crewe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Crewe
Stafford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Birmingham New Street19:1919:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3719:37
Walsall19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2020-01-27 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4019:40
Wolverhampton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2020-01-27 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..