desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:43WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4315:43
Tame Bridge Parkway15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1116:11
Perry Barr16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:2916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4116:41
Perry Barr16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street16:5717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:43WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4316:43
Tame Bridge Parkway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1117:11
Perry Barr17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:2917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th July
London Midland15:43WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:1515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:4315:43
Walsall15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-16 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1116:11
Wolverhampton17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:41WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4116:41
Wolverhampton17:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:43WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:1516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4316:43
Walsall16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Mon 2018-07-16 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland17:11WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall17:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Mon 2018-07-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1117:11
Wolverhampton18:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Mon 2018-07-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..