desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland19:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13
Tame Bridge Parkway19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13
Perry Barr19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:2819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3719:37
Tame Bridge Parkway19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4019:40
Perry Barr19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street19:5520:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:14Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Birmingham New Street19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1420:14
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1520:15
Perry Barr20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street20:2920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 21st August
London Midland19:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street18:4718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13
Walsall19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:13WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:1319:13
Wolverhampton20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:37Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:3719:37
Walsall19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland19:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)19:4019:40
Wolverhampton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:14Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1420:14
Walsall20:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Wed 2019-08-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland20:15WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall20:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2019-08-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)20:1520:15
Wolverhampton21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2019-08-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..