desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4012:40
Perry Barr12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street12:5813:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:43London EustonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from London Euston
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4312:43
Tame Bridge Parkway12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1013:10
Perry Barr13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13
Tame Bridge Parkway13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4013:40
Perry Barr13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street13:5814:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:43London EustonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from London Euston
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4313:43
Tame Bridge Parkway13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
London Midland12:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4012:40
Wolverhampton13:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland12:43London EustonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
London Euston10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugby
Coventry11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coventry
Canley11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street12:2012:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)12:4312:43
Walsall12:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:10WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1013:10
Birmingham New Street13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:13WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton12:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street12:4712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:1313:13
Walsall13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:40WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4013:40
Wolverhampton14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland13:43London EustonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
London Euston11:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from London Euston
Leighton Buzzard11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Bletchley11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Wolverton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverton
Northampton12:1212:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Rugby
Coventry12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coventry
Canley12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Canley
Tile Hill12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tile Hill
Berkswell12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham International
Marston Green13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham New Street13:2013:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Fri 2021-04-16 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)13:4313:43
Walsall13:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Fri 2021-04-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..