desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hamstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B42 1DE
Advertisement

Hamstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
London Midland17:16WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1517:16
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1817:18
Perry Barr17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street17:3417:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:46WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4617:46
Tame Bridge Parkway17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:48WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4717:48
Perry Barr17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:0418:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:16WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Wolverhampton17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1518:16
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:18WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) departures
Walsall18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1818:18
Perry Barr18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Perry Barr (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Aston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Aston
Duddeston18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Duddeston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street18:3418:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Dudley Port (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Tipton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Tipton
Coseley19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
London Midland17:15WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:4517:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1517:16
Walsall17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:18WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:1817:18
Wolverhampton18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:46WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:1517:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4617:46
Walsall17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland17:47WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall17:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)17:4717:48
Wolverhampton18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:15WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Wolverhampton17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street17:4518:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1518:16
Walsall18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland18:18WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals
Walsall18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2024-07-25 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)18:1818:18
Wolverhampton19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hamstead (Birmingham) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...