desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern06:21SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar06:2106:21
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:3506:35
Burscough Bridge06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar06:4806:48
Parbold06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Farnworth07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:4807:48
Parbold07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Farnworth08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Clifton (Manchester)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Clifton (Manchester) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Clifton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar08:0808:08
Burscough Bridge08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar09:4809:48
Parbold09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0510:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern06:21SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:2106:21
Manchester Oxford Road07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2024-05-18 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:35Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:3506:35
Southport06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport06:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar06:4806:48
Stalybridge08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:4807:48
Stalybridge09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria07:0607:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:0808:08
Southport08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Sat 2024-05-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:4809:48
Stalybridge11:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Sat 2024-05-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...