desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hag Fold (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:5206:52
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:0807:08
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar08:0708:07
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Hoscar08:2208:22
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2019-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Thu 2019-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2019-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar10:0710:07
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2019-11-13 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2019-11-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2019-11-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2019-11-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2019-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38
Manchester Victoria23:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2019-11-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2019-11-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2019-11-14 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2019-11-14 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..