desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:5206:52
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:0807:08
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar08:0708:07
Parbold08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Hoscar08:2208:22
Burscough Bridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar10:0710:07
Parbold10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Todmorden11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Hoscar10:2110:21
Burscough Bridge10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar08:0708:07
Blackburn10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:22BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Blackburn06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Walkden07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:2208:22
Southport08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar10:0710:07
Blackburn12:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-08-26 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Blackburn08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria09:2409:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:2110:21
Southport10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-08-26 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..