desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar09:5109:51
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar09:5509:55
Burscough Bridge09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar11:5111:51
Parbold11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:5012:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar11:5511:55
Burscough Bridge11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar13:5113:51
Parbold13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar13:5513:55
Burscough Bridge13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th April
Northern09:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:5509:55
Southport10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport11:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:4711:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5111:51
Stalybridge13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria10:4410:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton11:1311:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate11:3711:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar11:5511:55
Southport12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport13:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:5113:51
Stalybridge15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-04-08 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:55StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton13:1313:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2020-04-08 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar13:5513:55
Southport14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2020-04-08 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..