hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:12SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar11:1211:12
Parbold11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hoscar11:3911:39
Burscough Bridge11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar13:1213:12
Parbold13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hoscar13:4013:40
Burscough Bridge13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar15:1215:12
Parbold15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2715:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Airport15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Airport
Hoscar16:1916:19
Burscough Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 17th January
Northern11:12SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:1211:12
Manchester Victoria12:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:39Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Victoria10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar11:3911:39
Southport12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2018-01-17 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:12SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar13:1213:12
Manchester Victoria14:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate13:2313:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar13:4013:40
Southport14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2018-01-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:12SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport14:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:1215:12
Manchester Victoria16:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2018-01-17 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:19Manchester AirportSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Airport15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly15:1915:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:0116:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Wed 2018-01-17 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar16:1916:19
Southport16:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Wed 2018-01-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us