desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:5206:52
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:0807:08
Parbold07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Salford Crescent07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:5007:50
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Alderley Edge06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hoscar08:1108:11
Burscough Bridge08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar09:5109:51
Parbold09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria10:5010:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar09:5209:52
Burscough Bridge09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th January
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:08SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:0807:08
Blackburn09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2020-01-27 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Alderley Edge06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar08:1108:11
Southport08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:51SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5109:51
Stalybridge11:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Mon 2020-01-27 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:52StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria08:4508:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:3409:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2020-01-27 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar09:5209:52
Southport10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2020-01-27 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..