desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Northern17:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar17:4817:48
Parbold17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar18:0818:08
Burscough Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:2218:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar20:0820:08
Burscough Bridge20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar20:2020:20
Parbold20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:3720:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hoscar21:2421:24
Burscough Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2024-02-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2024-02-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:48SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar22:4822:48
Parbold22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2024-02-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2024-02-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2024-02-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th February
Northern17:48SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar17:4817:48
Stalybridge19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Mon 2024-02-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria17:0617:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:0818:08
Southport18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:08StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge18:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria19:0619:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:4919:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar20:0820:08
Southport20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:20SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:2020:20
Manchester Oxford Road21:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2024-02-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:2920:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2421:24
Southport21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2024-02-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:48SouthportWigan WallgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2024-02-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:4822:48
Wigan Wallgate23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2024-02-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 101
Manchester and Bolton to Wigan, Headbolt Lane and Southport
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...