desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Northern07:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:5307:53
Parbold07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0908:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar09:5409:54
Parbold09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Hoscar10:0710:07
Burscough Bridge10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar11:5411:54
Parbold11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:0112:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Deansgate (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th January
Northern07:53SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5307:53
Manchester Oxford Road08:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:54SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar09:5409:54
Manchester Oxford Road10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:07Manchester Oxford RoadSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar10:0710:07
Southport10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2021-01-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:54SouthportManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport11:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2021-01-18 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar11:5411:54
Manchester Oxford Road12:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Oxford Road (Mon 2021-01-18 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..