desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:16Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Alderley Edge15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hoscar17:1617:16
Burscough Bridge17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hoscar18:1818:18
Burscough Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar19:0719:07
Parbold19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Todmorden20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:22BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Hoscar21:2221:22
Burscough Bridge21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Mon 2019-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Mon 2019-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hag Fold (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2019-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:5206:52
Burscough Bridge06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2019-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2019-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2019-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2019-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Northern17:16Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Alderley Edge15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:1617:16
Southport17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:1818:18
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar19:0719:07
Blackburn21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Mon 2019-04-22 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:22BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Blackburn19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:2221:22
Southport21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Mon 2019-04-22 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Mon 2019-04-22 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38
Manchester Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Mon 2019-04-22 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 23rd April
Northern06:52Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2019-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2019-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2019-04-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2019-04-23 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:5206:52
Southport07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2019-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..