desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar12:0712:07
Parbold12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Todmorden13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar15:0715:07
Parbold15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Hoscar15:2115:21
Burscough Bridge15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-08-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar16:0716:07
Parbold16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Atherton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Swinton (Manchester)16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rochdale (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rochdale
Smithy Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Smithy Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Smithy Bridge
Littleborough17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Littleborough (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Littleborough
Walsden17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walsden (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walsden
Todmorden17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Todmorden (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Todmorden
Burnley Manchester Road17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burnley Manchester Road (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Rose Grove17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Rose Grove (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Rose Grove
Accrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Accrington (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Accrington
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Manchester Victoria16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Hoscar17:2117:21
Burscough Bridge17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hoscar18:1818:18
Burscough Bridge18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 14th August
Northern12:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport11:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar12:0712:07
Blackburn14:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar15:0715:07
Blackburn17:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21BlackburnSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Blackburn13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Accrington
Rose Grove13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rose Grove
Burnley Manchester Road13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Todmorden13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Todmorden to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Todmorden
Littleborough14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleborough to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Littleborough
Smithy Bridge14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smithy Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Smithy Bridge
Rochdale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochdale to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Rochdale
Manchester Victoria14:2414:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar15:2115:21
Southport15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:07SouthportBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar16:0716:07
Blackburn18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Blackburn (Tue 2018-08-14 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:21Manchester VictoriaSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Manchester Victoria16:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Swinton (Manchester)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (Manchester) to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Swinton (Manchester)
Walkden16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walkden to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Walkden
Atherton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Atherton to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Atherton
Daisy Hill16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Daisy Hill to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Daisy Hill
Hindley16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar17:2117:21
Southport17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Alderley Edge16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Deansgate17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent17:2617:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Ince (Manchester)17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince (Manchester) to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ince (Manchester)
Wigan Wallgate18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Tue 2018-08-14 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar18:1818:18
Southport18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Tue 2018-08-14 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..