desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoscar railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Lancashire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L40 4BQ
Advertisement

Hoscar Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:49StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Hoscar19:4919:49
Burscough Bridge19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar20:3320:33
Parbold20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Hoscar21:1121:11
Burscough Bridge21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar22:3822:38
Parbold22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Ince (Manchester)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ince (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ince (Manchester)
Hindley23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Daisy Hill23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Daisy Hill (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Daisy Hill
Hag Fold23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hag Fold (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hag Fold
Atherton23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Atherton (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Atherton
Walkden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Walkden (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Walkden
Moorside23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moorside (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moorside
Swinton (Manchester)23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Swinton (Manchester) (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Swinton (Manchester)
Salford Crescent23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Hoscar06:2806:28
Burscough Bridge06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Burscough Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Burscough Bridge
New Lane06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to New Lane (Fri 2021-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to New Lane
Bescar Lane06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bescar Lane (Fri 2021-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bescar Lane
Meols Cop06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Meols Cop (Fri 2021-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Meols Cop
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar departures
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Hoscar07:5007:50
Parbold07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Parbold (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Parbold
Appley Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Appley Bridge (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Appley Bridge
Gathurst08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Gathurst (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Gathurst
Wigan Wallgate08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Wigan Wallgate (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Wigan Wallgate
Hindley08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Hindley (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Hindley
Westhoughton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Westhoughton (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Westhoughton
Bolton08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Bolton (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Bolton
Moses Gate08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Moses Gate (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Moses Gate
Farnworth08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Farnworth (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Farnworth
Kearsley08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Kearsley (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Kearsley
Salford Crescent08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Crescent (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Crescent
Salford Central08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Salford Central (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Salford Central
Manchester Victoria08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Ashton-Under-Lyne09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Ashton-Under-Lyne (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Ashton-Under-Lyne
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th September
Northern19:49StalybridgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Stalybridge18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stalybridge
Ashton-Under-Lyne18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashton-Under-Lyne to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Ashton-Under-Lyne
Manchester Victoria18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Central to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Central
Salford Crescent18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Kearsley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kearsley to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Kearsley
Farnworth19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farnworth to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Farnworth
Moses Gate19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moses Gate to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Moses Gate
Bolton19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar19:4919:49
Southport20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:33SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar20:3320:33
Manchester Victoria21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:11Alderley EdgeSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Alderley Edge19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Stockport20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Stockport
Heaton Chapel20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly20:1620:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Salford Crescent20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bolton
Westhoughton20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westhoughton to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Westhoughton
Hindley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hindley to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Hindley
Wigan Wallgate20:5320:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar21:1121:11
Southport21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Thu 2021-09-16 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern22:38SouthportManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport22:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Thu 2021-09-16 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar22:3822:38
Manchester Victoria23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2021-09-16 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Friday, 17th September
Northern06:28Wigan WallgateSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Wigan Wallgate06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigan Wallgate to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Wigan Wallgate
Gathurst06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gathurst to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Gathurst
Appley Bridge06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Appley Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Appley Bridge
Parbold06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parbold to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Parbold
Hoscar06:2806:28
Southport06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Southport (Fri 2021-09-17 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:50SouthportStalybridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoscar arrivals
Southport07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Southport
Meols Cop07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meols Cop to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Meols Cop
Bescar Lane07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescar Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Bescar Lane
New Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Lane to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from New Lane
Burscough Bridge07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burscough Bridge to Hoscar (Fri 2021-09-17 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar arrivals from Burscough Bridge
Hoscar07:5007:50
Stalybridge09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoscar to Stalybridge (Fri 2021-09-17 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoscar departures to Stalybridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-09-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T082
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..