desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:022ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:02
Frodsham21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby21:1921:19
Chester21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:341Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby21:3421:34
Chester21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:022ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0122:02
Frodsham22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:112ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1122:11
Frodsham22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:341Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby22:3422:34
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Arriva Trains Wales21:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:02
Manchester Airport22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby21:1921:19
Chester21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:341Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby21:3421:34
Chester21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:012ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:0122:02
Manchester Piccadilly22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:112ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1122:11
Liverpool Lime Street22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2023-01-31 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:341Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly21:4121:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2023-01-31 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby22:3422:34
Chester22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2023-01-31 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds and Bradford to Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester, Warrington and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..