desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:392ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:3912:39
Frodsham12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:441Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby12:4412:44
Chester12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby13:0113:01
Frodsham13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road13:4913:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby13:0813:08
Chester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:3613:36
Frodsham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby13:4413:44
Chester13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 17th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:392ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby12:3912:39
Liverpool Lime Street13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:441Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown12:2012:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby12:4412:44
Llandudno14:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Thu 2019-10-17 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno11:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester12:4912:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:0113:01
Manchester Airport14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Thu 2019-10-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:0813:08
Chester13:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Thu 2019-10-17 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby13:3613:36
Liverpool Lime Street14:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-10-17 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:441Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly12:5112:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2019-10-17 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby13:4413:44
Llandudno15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Thu 2019-10-17 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-10-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..