desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:441Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby08:4308:44
Chester08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Flint09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Conwy (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Penmaenmawr (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llanfairfechan (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby09:0109:01
Frodsham09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby09:0709:08
Chester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:3609:36
Frodsham09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:431Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby09:4309:43
Chester09:5509:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Llandudno Junction10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2019-08-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Fri 2019-08-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2019-08-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:521Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby09:5109:52
Chester10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd August
Arriva Trains Wales08:431Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road07:5307:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby08:4308:44
Holyhead10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2019-08-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester08:5008:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:0109:01
Manchester Airport10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Fri 2019-08-23 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:071Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:0709:08
Chester09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby09:3609:36
Liverpool Lime Street10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2019-08-23 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:431Manchester PiccadillyHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:4309:43
Holyhead11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Holyhead (Fri 2019-08-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:511Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn09:3109:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2019-08-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby09:5109:52
Chester10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2019-08-23 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..