desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby00:4300:43
Chester00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2021-07-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:0105:01
Frodsham05:0505:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Earlestown05:2505:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:003Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby05:5906:00
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:0106:01
Frodsham06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:5006:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:142ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1406:14
Frodsham06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:414HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Helsby06:41
Ince & Elton06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-07-24 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Arriva Trains Wales00:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport23:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Runcorn East00:3300:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby00:4300:43
Chester00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2021-07-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester04:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:0105:01
Manchester Airport06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:593Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Sat 2021-07-24 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:0106:01
Manchester Airport07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:142ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1406:14
Liverpool Lime Street06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sat 2021-07-24 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:354Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Sat 2021-07-24 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..