desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:472ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:4705:47
Frodsham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road06:3406:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:003Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby05:5906:00
Ince & Elton06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:172ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:17
Frodsham06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:262ChesterLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:26
Frodsham06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Eccles07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Eccles (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Eccles
Manchester Victoria07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Victoria (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Victoria
Rochdale07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rochdale (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rochdale
Todmorden07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Todmorden (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Todmorden
Hebden Bridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Hebden Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Hebden Bridge
Mytholmroyd07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Mytholmroyd (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Mytholmroyd
Sowerby Bridge07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Sowerby Bridge (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Sowerby Bridge
Halifax08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Halifax (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Halifax
Bradford Interchange08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bradford Interchange (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to New Pudsey (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to New Pudsey
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:344HelsbyEllesmere PortCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Helsby06:34
Ince & Elton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ince & Elton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ince & Elton
Stanlow & Thornton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Stanlow & Thornton (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Stanlow & Thornton
Ellesmere Port06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-06-20 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:381Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby06:3706:38
Chester06:5006:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Flint07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th June
Arriva Trains Wales05:472ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby05:4705:47
Manchester Piccadilly06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern05:593Liverpool Lime StreetEllesmere PortCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Edge Hill
Huyton05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huyton to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Huyton
St Helens Junction05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helens Junction to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from St Helens Junction
Earlestown05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay05:3905:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby05:5906:00
Ellesmere Port06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Ellesmere Port (Thu 2019-06-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Ellesmere Port
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:162ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:1606:17
Liverpool Lime Street07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:262ChesterLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby06:2606:26
Leeds08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Leeds (Thu 2019-06-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:304Ellesmere PortHelsbyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Ellesmere Port06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ellesmere Port to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ellesmere Port
Stanlow & Thornton06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stanlow & Thornton to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Stanlow & Thornton
Ince & Elton06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ince & Elton to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ince & Elton
Helsby06:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:371Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Thu 2019-06-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby06:3706:38
Llandudno07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Thu 2019-06-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..