desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:302LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby16:2916:30
Frodsham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:1817:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:411Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby16:4116:41
Chester16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:292LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby17:2917:29
Frodsham17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:1918:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby17:4717:48
Chester18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Prestatyn18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction18:5018:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:031Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby18:0318:03
Chester18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:252LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby18:2518:25
Frodsham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Arriva Trains Wales16:292LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:1416:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:2916:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:411Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4116:41
Llandudno18:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:292LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester17:1517:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby17:2917:29
Manchester Piccadilly18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:471Manchester PiccadillyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road16:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby17:4717:48
Llandudno19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:031Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby18:0318:03
Chester18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2018-06-22 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:252LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2018-06-22 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby18:2518:25
Manchester Piccadilly19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..