desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:431Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby14:4314:43
Chester14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:032Bangor (Gwynedd)Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Helsby15:0315:03
Frodsham15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:421Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby15:4215:42
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:582LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby15:5815:58
Frodsham16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:1816:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:5316:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:421Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby16:4216:42
Chester16:5416:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Shotton17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Shotton (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Shotton
Flint17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Flint (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Prestatyn (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Rhyl (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:4917:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Deganwy (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Deganwy
Llandudno18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Llandudno15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Helsby17:0117:01
Frodsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to East Didsbury (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Arriva Trains Wales14:431Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport13:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4314:43
Llandudno16:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:032Bangor (Gwynedd)Manchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:0315:03
Manchester Airport16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:421Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42
Llandudno17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:582LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno14:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction14:5014:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl15:0915:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:5815:58
Manchester Airport17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:421Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:4216:42
Llandudno18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Llandudno (Sat 2019-04-20 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:012LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Llandudno15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Shotton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Shotton
Chester16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sat 2019-04-20 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby17:0117:01
Manchester Airport18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sat 2019-04-20 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..