desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:451Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby14:4514:45
Chester14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:452ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:4514:45
Frodsham14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:5614:56
Frodsham15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:291Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby15:2915:29
Chester15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby15:4515:45
Chester15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:452ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:4515:45
Frodsham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:3616:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Arriva Trains Wales14:451Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4514:45
Chester14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:452ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:4514:45
Manchester Airport15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:562ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester14:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:5614:56
Liverpool Lime Street15:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2024-06-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:291Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street14:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:2915:29
Chester15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:451Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Manchester Piccadilly14:5514:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4515:45
Chester15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:452ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2024-06-16 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:4515:45
Manchester Airport16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 037
Leeds to Bradford, Halifax, Huddersfield, Burnley, Blackburn, Preston, Blackpool, Rochdale, Manchester and Chester
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Crewe to Chester, Llandudno, Bangor, Holyhead and Dublin
Timetable 145
Redruth to Helston (Bus service)
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...