desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:372Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Wrexham General
Helsby19:3719:37
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby19:4519:45
Chester19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01
Frodsham20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:431Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby20:4320:43
Chester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:012ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:01
Frodsham21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:121Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby21:1221:12
Chester21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 29th September
Arriva Trains Wales19:372Wrexham GeneralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Wrexham General19:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby19:3719:37
Liverpool Lime Street20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:451Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby19:4519:45
Chester19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:012ChesterManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:0120:01
Manchester Airport21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Airport (Tue 2020-09-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:431Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby20:4320:43
Chester20:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:012ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester20:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:0121:01
Manchester Piccadilly21:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2020-09-29 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:121Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Tue 2020-09-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby21:1221:12
Chester21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Tue 2020-09-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..