hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:452ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:4520:45
Frodsham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:471Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby20:4720:47
Chester20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:431Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby21:4321:43
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:522ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:5221:52
Frodsham21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1522:15
Frodsham22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Earlestown (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:421Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Helsby22:4222:42
Chester22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 21st January
Arriva Trains Wales20:452ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester20:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby20:4520:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:471Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby20:4720:47
Chester20:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:431Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby21:4321:43
Chester21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:522ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby21:5221:52
Manchester Piccadilly22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:152ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby22:1522:15
Manchester Piccadilly23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2018-01-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:421Manchester PiccadillyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Sun 2018-01-21 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby22:4222:42
Chester22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Sun 2018-01-21 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us