desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Helsby railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
WA6 0AG
Advertisement

Helsby Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:3614:36
Frodsham14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:451Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby14:4514:45
Chester15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:012HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Holyhead
Helsby15:0015:01
Frodsham15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Manchester Airport14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
Helsby15:4315:43
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:002ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Chester15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:0016:00
Frodsham16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Frodsham (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Runcorn East (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Warrington Bank Quay (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Newton-Le-Willows16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Newton-Le-Willows (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby departures
Liverpool Lime Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Helsby16:0816:09
Chester16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 10th July
Arriva Trains Wales14:362ChesterLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester14:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby14:3614:36
Liverpool Lime Street15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:451Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Warrington Bank Quay14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby14:4514:45
Chester15:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:002HolyheadManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Holyhead13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Holyhead
Rhosneigr13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bodorgan
Bangor (Gwynedd)13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Abergele & Pensarn14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Flint
Chester14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby15:0015:01
Manchester Piccadilly15:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:431Manchester AirportChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Manchester Airport14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Warrington Bank Quay15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4315:43
Chester15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:002ChesterManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Chester15:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Chester
Helsby16:0016:00
Manchester Piccadilly16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2020-07-10 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:081Liverpool Lime StreetChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Helsby arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Runcorn
Frodsham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Helsby (Fri 2020-07-10 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby16:0816:09
Chester16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Chester (Fri 2020-07-10 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Helsby departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..