desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harrow & Wealdstone Underground / Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrow
Managed by:
London Underground
Postcode:
HA3 5AG
Advertisement

Harrow & Wealdstone Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern09:236Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:232Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone departures
Harrow & Wealdstone09:23
Kenton09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Harlesden (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland09:296TringLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone departures
Tring09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Tring
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2909:29
London Euston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:322Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone departures
Harrow & Wealdstone09:32
Kenton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Harlesden (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland09:346Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone departures
Milton Keynes Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3309:34
London Euston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:412Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone departures
Harrow & Wealdstone09:41
Kenton09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kenton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to South Kenton (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to North Wembley (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Wembley Central (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Stonebridge Park (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Harlesden (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Willesden Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Willesden Junction
Kensal Green09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Kensal Green (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Kensal Green
Queens Park (London)10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Queens Park (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Queens Park (London)
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern09:226Watford JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland09:296TringLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals
Tring09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Apsley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Apsley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Apsley
Kings Langley09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Langley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Kings Langley
Watford Junction09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Watford Junction
Bushey09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Bushey
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2909:29
London Euston09:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:311Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals
Queens Park (London)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:31
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland09:336Milton Keynes CentralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals
Milton Keynes Central08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leighton Buzzard to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Leighton Buzzard
Cheddington09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheddington to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Cheddington
Tring09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tring to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Tring
Berkhamsted09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkhamsted to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hemel Hempstead to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Watford Junction
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3309:34
London Euston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to London Euston (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
LUL Bakerloo Line09:381Harrow & WealdstoneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals
Queens Park (London)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (London) to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Queens Park (London)
Kensal Green09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kensal Green to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Kensal Green
Willesden Junction09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:38
Service:
London Underground/Metro Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
45 mph
London Midland09:465London EustonTringCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals
London Euston09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Harrow & Wealdstone (Thu 2018-08-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone arrivals from London Euston
Harrow & Wealdstone09:4609:46
Tring10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Tring (Thu 2018-08-16 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrow & Wealdstone departures to Tring
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T060
Route stops and distances
London, Queen's Park and Harrow & Wealdstone - Watford Junction
Timetable T066
Route stops and distances
London - Watford Junction, Milton Keynes, Northampton and West Midlands
Timetable T176
Route stops and distances
East Croydon, Balham and Clapham Junction- Imperial Wharf, West Brompton, Kensington Olympia and Shepherds Bush - Willesden Junction, Stratford/Watford Junction, Milton Keynes
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..