desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth20:0620:07
Headingley20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth20:3620:37
Headingley20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth20:4320:43
Weeton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0521:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth21:0621:07
Headingley21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth21:4221:42
Weeton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate22:0422:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth22:0622:07
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2019-03-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2019-03-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st March
Northern20:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York19:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:0620:07
Leeds20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:361KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:3620:37
Leeds20:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:4320:43
York21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2019-03-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth21:0621:07
Leeds21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth21:4221:42
York22:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2019-03-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2019-03-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2019-03-21 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..