desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth09:1109:11
Weeton09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3309:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:351KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth09:3509:35
Headingley09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth09:4109:41
Weeton09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:451YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth09:4409:45
Headingley09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway09:551HarrogateLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth09:55
Leeds10:0710:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Wakefield Westgate10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Wakefield Westgate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Wakefield Westgate
Doncaster10:4510:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Doncaster
Grantham11:1611:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Grantham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Grantham
Stevenage12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Stevenage (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-25 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern10:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth10:0610:07
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Northern09:112LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds08:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1109:11
York10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:351KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:1109:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:1509:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:3509:35
Leeds09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4109:41
York10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sat 2024-05-25 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern09:441YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:0809:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:4409:45
Leeds09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway10:012London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
London Kings Cross07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage07:5607:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster09:1309:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds09:4509:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth10:01
Harrogate10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sat 2024-05-25 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York09:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-25 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...