desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:112LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth19:1119:11
Weeton19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:381KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth19:3819:38
Headingley19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:081KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth20:0720:08
Headingley20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:182LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth20:1820:18
Weeton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:401KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth20:4020:40
Headingley20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:412LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds20:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth20:4120:41
Weeton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 12th August
Northern19:112LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1119:11
Knaresborough19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern19:381KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough19:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:3819:38
Leeds19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:071KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:0720:08
Leeds20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway20:092London Kings CrossHarrogateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
London Kings Cross17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from London Kings Cross
Stevenage17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Stevenage
Grantham18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Grantham
Doncaster19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Doncaster
Wakefield Westgate19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Westgate to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Wakefield Westgate
Leeds19:5020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth20:09
Harrogate20:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Fri 2022-08-12 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:182LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds20:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth20:1820:18
Knaresborough20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Fri 2022-08-12 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern20:401KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate20:1720:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Fri 2022-08-12 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth20:4020:40
Leeds20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Fri 2022-08-12 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 033
Leeds to Harrogate, Knaresborough and York
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..