desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern18:301HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth18:3018:30
Headingley18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:401YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth18:3918:40
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth18:4218:42
Weeton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:0419:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth19:0719:08
Headingley19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth19:1219:12
Weeton19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate19:3419:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth19:3619:37
Headingley19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th September
Northern18:301HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth18:3018:30
Leeds18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:391YorkLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth18:3918:40
Leeds18:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:4218:42
York19:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Mon 2018-09-24 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:0719:08
Leeds19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:122LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds18:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth19:1219:12
Knaresborough19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Mon 2018-09-24 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:361KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Mon 2018-09-24 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth19:3619:37
Leeds19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Mon 2018-09-24 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..