desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth16:3616:37
Headingley16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth16:4116:41
Weeton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:081YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth17:0717:08
Headingley17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:112LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth17:1117:11
Weeton17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:3317:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:232LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth17:2217:23
Weeton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth17:3617:37
Headingley17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 24th June
Northern16:361KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth16:3616:37
Leeds16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern16:412LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth16:4116:41
York17:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2021-06-24 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:002LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth17:0717:08
Leeds17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Thu 2021-06-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:112LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds16:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:1117:11
Knaresborough17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern17:222LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2021-06-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:2217:23
Knaresborough17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2021-06-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-18.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..