Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Horsforth Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern17:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth17:4217:42
Weeton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth17:5217:52
Weeton18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth18:0618:06
Weeton18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth18:0618:07
Headingley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth18:2218:22
Weeton18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate18:4418:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:221HorsforthLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Horsforth18:22
Headingley18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th November
Northern17:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:4217:42
York18:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2018-11-14 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:522LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds17:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth17:5217:52
Knaresborough18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-14 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth18:0618:07
Leeds18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:062LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:0618:06
York19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2018-11-14 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:132LeedsHorsforthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:222LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2018-11-14 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth18:2218:22
Knaresborough18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2018-11-14 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..