desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth09:1509:15
Weeton09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth09:4309:43
Headingley09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth10:1310:13
Headingley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:182LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth10:1810:18
Weeton10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth10:4310:43
Headingley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Sun 2018-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Sun 2018-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:492LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth10:4910:49
Weeton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd July
Northern09:152LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:1509:15
York10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:431HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate09:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth09:4309:43
Leeds10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:131HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate09:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:1310:13
Leeds10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:182LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:1810:18
York11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Sun 2018-07-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:431HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth10:4310:43
Leeds11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Sun 2018-07-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:492LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Sun 2018-07-22 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4910:49
Knaresborough11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Sun 2018-07-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..