desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern13:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth13:3613:37
Headingley13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth13:4213:42
Weeton13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:0414:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth14:0614:07
Headingley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:132LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth14:1214:13
Weeton14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate14:3514:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:371KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Horsforth14:3614:37
Headingley14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth14:4214:42
Weeton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate15:0415:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 27th January
Northern13:361KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth13:3613:37
Leeds13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth13:4213:42
York14:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2021-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:0614:07
Leeds14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:122LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds13:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:1214:13
Knaresborough14:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2021-01-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:361KnaresboroughLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Knaresborough14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth14:3614:37
Leeds14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:422LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds14:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2021-01-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth14:4214:42
York15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2021-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..