desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:182LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:1806:18
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Harrogate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Horsforth06:5606:56
Headingley07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:142LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth07:1307:14
Weeton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth07:2807:28
Weeton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate07:5007:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:182LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18
York07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2020-07-08 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561HarrogateLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Harrogate06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth06:5606:56
Leeds07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132LeedsKnaresboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:1307:14
Knaresborough07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Wed 2020-07-08 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:282LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth07:2807:28
York08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Wed 2020-07-08 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..