desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsforth railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS18 5NP
Advertisement

Horsforth Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth22:0622:07
Headingley22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:522LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth22:5222:52
Weeton23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:071YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth23:0623:07
Headingley23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:401YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Horsforth23:3923:40
Headingley23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Headingley (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Headingley
Burley Park23:4623:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Burley Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Burley Park
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:522LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth23:5123:52
Weeton23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:182LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth departures
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Horsforth06:1806:18
Weeton06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Weeton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Weeton
Pannal06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Pannal (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hornbeam Park (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Starbeck06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Starbeck (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Starbeck
Knaresborough06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Knaresborough (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Knaresborough
Cattal06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Hammerton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Poppleton (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Poppleton
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd May
Northern22:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth22:0622:07
Leeds22:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:522LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth22:5222:52
Harrogate23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-05-22 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:061YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:0623:07
Leeds23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:391YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
York22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from York
Poppleton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Cattal
Knaresborough23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Knaresborough
Starbeck23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Starbeck
Harrogate23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Harrogate
Hornbeam Park23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Pannal23:2623:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Pannal
Weeton23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Weeton
Horsforth23:3923:40
Leeds23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Leeds (Wed 2019-05-22 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:512LeedsHarrogateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds23:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Wed 2019-05-22 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth23:5123:52
Harrogate00:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Harrogate (Wed 2019-05-22 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to Harrogate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 23rd May
Northern06:182LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsforth arrivals
Leeds06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Horsforth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Horsforth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Horsforth (Thu 2019-05-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1806:18
York07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to York (Thu 2019-05-23 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsforth departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..