desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:10CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington08:1008:10
Parton08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness09:4709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Roose
Dalton10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalton
Ulverston10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Arnside
Silverdale10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth10:5010:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington08:2808:28
Workington08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington09:0209:02
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington09:2109:21
Workington09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington09:5609:56
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington11:0311:03
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:10CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton07:2807:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:0408:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington08:1008:10
Lancaster11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:28Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington08:2808:28
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield08:4708:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington09:2109:21
Carlisle10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2022-08-09 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2022-08-09 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..