desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington15:0215:02
Parton15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington15:3415:34
Parton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Lancaster
Harrington15:5215:52
Workington15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington16:0616:06
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington16:2416:24
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington17:1317:13
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd October
Northern15:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5614:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02
Barrow-In-Furness16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:34CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3415:34
Barrow-In-Furness17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:52LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Lancaster13:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalton
Roose13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:0514:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees15:2215:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3615:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington15:5215:52
Carlisle16:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:06CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:24Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington16:2416:24
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:13Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sat 2021-10-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington17:1317:13
Carlisle18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sat 2021-10-23 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..