desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern21:47Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington21:4721:47
Workington21:5121:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Mon 2020-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington21:4921:49
Parton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:02MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Harrington06:0206:02
Parton06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven06:2006:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Harrington06:4206:42
Workington06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 13th July
Northern21:47Barrow-In-FurnessMaryportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven21:3321:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington21:4721:47
Maryport22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Mon 2020-07-13 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:49CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Mon 2020-07-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington21:4921:49
Whitehaven22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Mon 2020-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Tuesday, 14th July
Northern06:02MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Maryport05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington06:0206:02
Barrow-In-Furness07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2020-07-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:42WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Whitehaven06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Tue 2020-07-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington06:4206:42
Carlisle07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Tue 2020-07-14 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..