desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington09:0209:02
Parton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington09:5609:56
Parton10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven10:1010:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington11:0311:03
Workington11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington11:0711:07
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Cark & Cartmel (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kents Bank (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington12:0112:01
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern09:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:0209:02
Barrow-In-Furness10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:56CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:5009:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:5609:56
Barrow-In-Furness11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:03Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:2510:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:0311:03
Carlisle11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:07CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:01CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Fri 2022-08-19 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Fri 2022-08-19 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..