desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harrington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Allerdale
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA14 5QD
Advertisement

Harrington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington11:2311:23
Workington11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington11:3411:34
Parton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven11:4811:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:0813:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Roose (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Roose
Dalton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalton (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ulverston (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ulverston
Grange-Over-Sands13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Grange-Over-Sands (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Arnside (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silverdale (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silverdale
Carnforth14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carnforth (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carnforth
Lancaster14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington12:0012:00
Parton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Nethertown12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Nethertown (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Nethertown
Braystones12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Braystones (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Braystones
Sellafield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carnforth
Harrington12:4612:46
Workington12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Harrington13:0213:02
Parton13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Parton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Parton
Whitehaven13:1613:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Whitehaven
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to St Bees (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Sellafield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Seascale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Drigg (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Bootle (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Silecroft (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Millom (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Millom
Green Road14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Green Road (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Foxfield (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Kirkby-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Askam (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Harrington13:5013:50
Workington13:5513:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Workington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Workington
Flimby14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Flimby (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Maryport (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Aspatria (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Wigton (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Dalston (Cumbria) (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 26th January
Northern11:23Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven11:0911:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington11:2311:23
Carlisle12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:34CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:3411:34
Lancaster14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Lancaster (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:00CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0012:00
Barrow-In-Furness13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:46CarnforthCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carnforth10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2112:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington12:4612:46
Carlisle13:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:02CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Carlisle12:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5512:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0213:02
Barrow-In-Furness14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Barrow-In-Furness (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:50Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harrington arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Drigg
Seascale13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees13:2413:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Whitehaven
Parton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Harrington (Sun 2020-01-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington arrivals from Parton
Harrington13:5013:50
Carlisle14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Carlisle (Sun 2020-01-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harrington departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..