desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
13:534London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood13:5313:53
Brentwood13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood14:1214:12
Gidea Park14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood14:2214:22
Gidea Park14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:434London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood14:4314:43
Brentwood14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood15:0315:03
Brentwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood15:1215:12
Gidea Park15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 25th September
13:534London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood13:5313:53
Shenfield14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield14:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:1214:12
London Liverpool Street14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood14:2214:22
London Liverpool Street14:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
14:434London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood14:4314:43
Shenfield14:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:0315:03
Shenfield15:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Tue 2018-09-25 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
15:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Tue 2018-09-25 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood15:1215:12
London Liverpool Street15:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2018-09-25 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..