desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
17:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood17:3217:32
Gidea Park17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood17:3317:33
Brentwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:423ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood17:4217:42
Gidea Park17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:434London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood17:4317:43
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood17:5217:52
Gidea Park17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:534London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood17:5317:53
Brentwood17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th February
17:323ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:3217:32
London Liverpool Street18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:334London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:3317:33
Shenfield17:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:423ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield17:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:4217:42
London Liverpool Street18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:434London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:4317:43
Shenfield17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield17:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood17:5217:52
London Liverpool Street18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Sat 2019-02-16 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
17:534London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Sat 2019-02-16 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood17:5317:53
Shenfield18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Sat 2019-02-16 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..