desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
07:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood07:0207:02
Gidea Park07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Ilford07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Stratford (London)07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood07:0307:03
Brentwood07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood07:0907:09
Gidea Park07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:134London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood07:1307:13
Brentwood07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:183ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood07:1807:18
Gidea Park07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Forest Gate07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Stratford (London)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:234London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood07:2307:23
Brentwood07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th April
07:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:0207:02
London Liverpool Street07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:0307:03
Shenfield07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:093ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:0907:09
London Liverpool Street07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:134London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:1307:13
Shenfield07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:183ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield07:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood07:1807:18
London Liverpool Street07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2019-04-25 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
07:234London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Thu 2019-04-25 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood07:2307:23
Shenfield07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Thu 2019-04-25 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..