desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
04:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood04:5204:52
Gidea Park04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:0205:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:183ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood05:1805:18
Gidea Park05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood05:3705:37
Gidea Park05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood05:5205:52
Gidea Park05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood05:5705:57
Brentwood06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood06:0706:07
Gidea Park06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th October
04:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield04:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood04:5204:52
London Liverpool Street05:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:183ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:1805:18
London Liverpool Street05:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:373ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield05:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:3705:37
London Liverpool Street06:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:523ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood05:5205:52
London Liverpool Street06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
05:574London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street05:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood05:5705:57
Shenfield06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Fri 2018-10-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
06:073ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Fri 2018-10-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood06:0706:07
London Liverpool Street06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2018-10-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..