desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harold Wood railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Harold Wood Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Havering
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
RM3 0PE
Advertisement

Harold Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
19:564London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood19:5619:56
Brentwood20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood20:0220:02
Gidea Park20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood20:0320:03
Brentwood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:114London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harold Wood20:1120:11
Brentwood20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Brentwood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Brentwood
Shenfield20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood20:1220:12
Gidea Park20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood departures
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Harold Wood20:2220:22
Gidea Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Gidea Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Gidea Park
Romford20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Romford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Romford
Chadwell Heath20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Chadwell Heath (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Chadwell Heath
Goodmayes20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Goodmayes (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Goodmayes
Seven Kings20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Seven Kings (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Seven Kings
Ilford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Ilford (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Ilford
Manor Park20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Manor Park (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Manor Park
Forest Gate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Forest Gate (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Forest Gate
Maryland20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Maryland (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Maryland
Stratford (London)20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Stratford (London) (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th August
19:564London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood19:5619:56
Shenfield20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:023ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:0220:02
London Liverpool Street20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:034London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:0320:03
Shenfield20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:114London Liverpool StreetShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
London Liverpool Street19:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Stratford (London)
Maryland19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryland to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Maryland
Forest Gate19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Gate to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Forest Gate
Manor Park19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manor Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Manor Park
Ilford19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ilford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Ilford
Seven Kings19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seven Kings to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Seven Kings
Goodmayes19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goodmayes to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chadwell Heath to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Chadwell Heath
Romford20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Romford
Gidea Park20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gidea Park to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Gidea Park
Harold Wood20:1120:11
Shenfield20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to Shenfield (Mon 2018-08-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:123ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:1220:12
London Liverpool Street20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
20:223ShenfieldLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harold Wood arrivals
Shenfield20:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Shenfield
Brentwood20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brentwood to Harold Wood (Mon 2018-08-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood arrivals from Brentwood
Harold Wood20:2220:22
London Liverpool Street20:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harold Wood to London Liverpool Street (Mon 2018-08-20 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harold Wood departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..