desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hornsey railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Haringey
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
N8 7EA
Advertisement

Hornsey Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Northern21:31Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey departures
Welwyn Garden City20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hornsey21:3121:31
Harringay21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Harringay (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:31MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey departures
Moorgate21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Moorgate
Hornsey21:3121:31
Alexandra Palace21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Alexandra Palace
Bowes Park21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Bowes Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Bowes Park
Palmers Green21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Palmers Green (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Palmers Green
Winchmore Hill21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Winchmore Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Winchmore Hill
Grange Park21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Grange Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Grange Park
Enfield Chase21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Enfield Chase (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Enfield Chase
Gordon Hill21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Gordon Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Gordon Hill
Crews Hill21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Crews Hill (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Crews Hill
Cuffley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Cuffley (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Cuffley
Bayford22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Bayford (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Bayford
Hertford North22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hertford North (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Hertford North
Watton-At-Stone22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Watton-At-Stone (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Watton-At-Stone
Stevenage22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:46StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey departures
Stevenage20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Stevenage
Hornsey21:4621:46
Harringay21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Harringay (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park21:5021:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:46MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey departures
Moorgate21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Moorgate
Hornsey21:4621:46
Alexandra Palace21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Alexandra Palace (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Alexandra Palace
New Southgate21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Southgate (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to New Southgate
Oakleigh Park21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Oakleigh Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Oakleigh Park
New Barnet21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to New Barnet (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to New Barnet
Hadley Wood22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hadley Wood (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Hadley Wood
Potters Bar22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Potters Bar (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Potters Bar
Brookmans Park22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Brookmans Park (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Brookmans Park
Welham Green22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welham Green (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Welham Green
Hatfield (Herts)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Hatfield (Herts) (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Hatfield (Herts)
Welwyn Garden City22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:01Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey departures
Welwyn Garden City21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hornsey22:0122:01
Harringay22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Harringay (Mon 2020-04-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Harringay
Finsbury Park22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Finsbury Park (Mon 2020-04-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Finsbury Park
London Kings Cross22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th April
Great Northern21:31Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey arrivals
Welwyn Garden City20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey21:3121:31
London Kings Cross21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:31MoorgateStevenageCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey arrivals
Moorgate21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:3121:31
Stevenage22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Stevenage (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Stevenage
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:46StevenageLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey arrivals
Stevenage20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Stevenage
Watton-At-Stone21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watton-At-Stone to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Watton-At-Stone
Hertford North21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hertford North to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Hertford North
Bayford21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bayford to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Bayford
Cuffley21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuffley to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Cuffley
Crews Hill21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crews Hill to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Crews Hill
Gordon Hill21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gordon Hill to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Gordon Hill
Enfield Chase21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Enfield Chase to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Enfield Chase
Grange Park21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Grange Park
Winchmore Hill21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchmore Hill to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Winchmore Hill
Palmers Green21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Palmers Green to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Palmers Green
Bowes Park21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bowes Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Bowes Park
Alexandra Palace21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey21:4621:46
London Kings Cross21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern21:46MoorgateWelwyn Garden CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey arrivals
Moorgate21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Moorgate
Old Street21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Street to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Old Street
Essex Road21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Essex Road to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Essex Road
Highbury & Islington21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Highbury & Islington
Drayton Park21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drayton Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Drayton Park
Finsbury Park21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Finsbury Park
Harringay21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harringay to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Harringay
Hornsey21:4621:46
Welwyn Garden City22:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to Welwyn Garden City (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to Welwyn Garden City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Northern22:01Welwyn Garden CityLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hornsey arrivals
Welwyn Garden City21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welwyn Garden City to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Welwyn Garden City
Hatfield (Herts)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield (Herts) to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Hatfield (Herts)
Welham Green21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welham Green to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Welham Green
Brookmans Park21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brookmans Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Brookmans Park
Potters Bar21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Potters Bar to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Potters Bar
Hadley Wood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hadley Wood to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Hadley Wood
New Barnet21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Barnet to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from New Barnet
Oakleigh Park21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakleigh Park to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Oakleigh Park
New Southgate21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Southgate to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from New Southgate
Alexandra Palace21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alexandra Palace to Hornsey (Mon 2020-04-06 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey arrivals from Alexandra Palace
Hornsey22:0122:01
London Kings Cross22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornsey to London Kings Cross (Mon 2020-04-06 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hornsey departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-04-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..