desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:30PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech18:2718:30
Llandanwg18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn19:2519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:33MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech18:2418:33
Tygwyn18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli19:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech20:3020:30
Tygwyn20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:20PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech21:1821:20
Llandanwg21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:4521:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction22:3622:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:14MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Harlech23:1223:14
Tygwyn23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:34PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Harlech14:3214:34
Llandanwg14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth14:5915:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Dovey Junction15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dovey Junction (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dovey Junction
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales18:27PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog18:0418:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech18:2718:30
Machynlleth20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:30MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth19:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech20:3020:30
Pwllheli21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:18PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4820:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:1821:20
Machynlleth22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sat 2018-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:12MachynllethPwllheliCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth21:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Dovey Junction21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovey Junction to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dovey Junction
Penhelig22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:4622:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Sat 2018-05-26 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:1223:14
Pwllheli00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Sat 2018-05-26 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Sunday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales14:32PwllheliMachynllethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Sun 2018-05-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech14:3214:34
Machynlleth15:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Sun 2018-05-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-10-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..