desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harlech railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Gwynedd
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL46 2UF
Advertisement

Harlech Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:252HarlechPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Harlech21:25
Tygwyn21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-01 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29HarlechMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Harlech21:29
Barmouth21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Tywyn22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Machynlleth23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29HarlechMachynllethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Harlech21:29
Llandanwg21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandanwg (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandanwg
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pensarn (Gwynedd) (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llanbedr21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanbedr (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanbedr
Dyffryn Ardudwy21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Dyffryn Ardudwy (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Dyffryn Ardudwy
Talybont21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talybont (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talybont
Llanaber21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llanaber (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llanaber
Barmouth21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Barmouth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Barmouth
Morfa Mawddach22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Morfa Mawddach (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Morfa Mawddach
Fairbourne22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Fairbourne (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Fairbourne
Llwyngwril22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llwyngwril (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llwyngwril
Tonfanau22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tonfanau (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tonfanau
Tywyn23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tywyn (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tywyn
Aberdovey23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Aberdovey (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Aberdovey
Penhelig23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penhelig (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penhelig
Machynlleth23:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Machynlleth (Thu 2022-12-01 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Machynlleth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:142HarlechPwllheliCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech departures
Harlech23:14
Tygwyn23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Tygwyn (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Tygwyn
Talsarnau23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Talsarnau (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Talsarnau
Llandecwyn23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Llandecwyn (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Llandecwyn
Penrhyndeudraeth23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penrhyndeudraeth (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penrhyndeudraeth
Minffordd23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Minffordd (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Minffordd
Porthmadog23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Porthmadog (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Porthmadog
Criccieth23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Criccieth (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Criccieth
Penychain23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Penychain (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Penychain
Abererch23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Abererch (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Abererch
Pwllheli23:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlech to Pwllheli (Thu 2022-12-01 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech departures to Pwllheli
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 1st December
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MachynllethHarlechCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech21:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:15MachynllethHarlechCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech21:15
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:191PwllheliHarlechCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Pwllheli20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pwllheli to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pwllheli
Abererch20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abererch to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Abererch
Penychain20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penychain to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penychain
Criccieth20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Criccieth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Criccieth
Porthmadog20:4920:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porthmadog to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Porthmadog
Minffordd21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minffordd to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Minffordd
Penrhyndeudraeth21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhyndeudraeth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penrhyndeudraeth
Llandecwyn21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandecwyn to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandecwyn
Talsarnau21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talsarnau to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talsarnau
Tygwyn21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tygwyn to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tygwyn
Harlech21:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04MachynllethHarlechCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth20:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Penhelig21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penhelig to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Penhelig
Aberdovey21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdovey to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Aberdovey
Tywyn21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Tonfanau21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonfanau to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tonfanau
Llwyngwril21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwyngwril to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llwyngwril
Fairbourne22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairbourne to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Fairbourne
Morfa Mawddach22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morfa Mawddach to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Morfa Mawddach
Barmouth22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Llanaber22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanaber to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanaber
Talybont22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Talybont to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Talybont
Dyffryn Ardudwy22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dyffryn Ardudwy to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Dyffryn Ardudwy
Llanbedr22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbedr to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llanbedr
Pensarn (Gwynedd)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pensarn (Gwynedd) to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Pensarn (Gwynedd)
Llandanwg23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandanwg to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Llandanwg
Harlech23:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:04MachynllethHarlechCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harlech arrivals
Machynlleth21:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Machynlleth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Machynlleth
Tywyn21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tywyn to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Tywyn
Barmouth22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barmouth to Harlech (Thu 2022-12-01 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harlech arrivals from Barmouth
Harlech23:04
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-25.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..