desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern22:284London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham22:2722:28
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bosham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Nutbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warblington (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:584London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham22:5722:58
Christs Hospital23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:3723:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Horsham22:5722:58
Christs Hospital23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:3723:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:113HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham23:11
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Purley (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Purley
East Croydon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park00:5200:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City01:1201:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Welwyn Garden City (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:3001:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade01:4101:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots01:5301:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon02:0002:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough02:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Thu 2022-05-26 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:272Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Horsham23:2623:27
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:304London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria22:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham23:2723:30
Christs Hospital23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham00:0800:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-26 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 27th May
Thameslink05:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:25
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-27 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Southern22:274London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:393PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough19:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham22:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:431London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham22:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:574London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:5722:58
Chichester23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Bognor Regis23:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:094PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:3222:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham23:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:262Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3522:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Thu 2022-05-26 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-26 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..