desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:202Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Portsmouth Harbour21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham22:1122:20
Crawley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham22:25
Littlehaven22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:284London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham22:2722:28
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bosham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Nutbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warblington (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:584London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham22:5722:58
Christs Hospital23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:3623:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Horsham22:5722:58
Christs Hospital23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:3623:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:113HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham23:11
Littlehaven23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:3323:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
Purley00:0300:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Purley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Purley
East Croydon00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Norwood Junction
London Blackfriars00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park00:5200:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Welwyn Garden City01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Welwyn Garden City (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Welwyn Garden City
Stevenage01:2101:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey01:3501:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade01:4001:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy01:4401:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots01:5101:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon01:5901:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough02:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Tue 2019-06-18 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:272Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Horsham23:2623:27
Littlehaven23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Southern22:274London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria21:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4221:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:383PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough19:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham22:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:434London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham22:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:574London VictoriaChichester / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:5722:58
Chichester23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Bognor Regis23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:084PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon20:3820:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham23:08
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:262Southampton CentralGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central21:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Warblington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester22:3422:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Tue 2019-06-18 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham23:2623:27
Gatwick Airport23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-06-18 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..