desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Southern12:314London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham12:2712:31
Barnham12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Cosham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cosham
Portchester13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portchester
Fareham13:3813:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fareham
Swanwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central14:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Horsham12:2712:34
Christs Hospital12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:502Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham12:4112:50
Crawley12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0913:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink12:553HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham12:55
Littlehaven12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:1713:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough15:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2021-04-16 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:014London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham12:5713:01
Barnham13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Havant13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Horsham12:5713:04
Billingshurst13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Arundel13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 16th April
Thameslink12:393PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon10:0810:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill12:0212:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport12:1412:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham12:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:412Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham12:4612:50
Bognor Regis11:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham12:4112:50
London Victoria13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:441London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham12:44
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:574London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2021-04-16 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham12:5713:01
Portsmouth Harbour14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2021-04-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2021-04-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..