desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern19:121HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham19:12
Warnham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking19:3319:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Cheam19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:202Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham19:1119:20
Crawley19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham19:25
Littlehaven19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:5220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:314London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham19:2719:31
Barnham19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Cosham20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cosham
Portchester20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portchester
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fareham
Swanwick20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:344HorshamBognor RegisCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham19:34
Christs Hospital19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:522Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham19:4119:52
Crawley20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Southern19:112Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Bognor Regis18:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham19:1119:20
London Victoria20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:123PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon16:3816:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill18:3418:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Faygate19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham19:12
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:154London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham19:15
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:162Portsmouth & SouthseaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Chichester18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham19:16
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:274London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria18:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:2719:31
Southampton Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:412Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Bognor Regis18:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham19:4119:52
London Victoria20:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Thu 2018-08-16 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..