desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern21:502Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham21:4121:50
Crawley21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:0922:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink21:553HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham21:55
Littlehaven21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
East Croydon22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:2223:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:014London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham21:5722:01
Barnham22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Horsham21:5722:05
Christs Hospital22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham22:4222:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:202Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham22:1122:20
Crawley22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:3922:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:5622:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham22:25
Littlehaven22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
East Croydon23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:3023:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon00:5000:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:284London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham22:2722:28
Christs Hospital22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bosham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bosham
Nutbourne23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Nutbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Warblington23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warblington (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warblington
Havant23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Southern21:412Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central20:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham21:4621:50
Bognor Regis20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham21:4121:50
London Victoria22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:434London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham21:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:574London VictoriaPortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria21:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:5722:01
Portsmouth Harbour23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2022-05-20 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:093PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill21:3221:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham22:09
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:112Bognor Regis / Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:2921:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Chichester21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham22:1622:20
Bognor Regis21:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Pulborough21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Horsham22:1122:20
London Victoria23:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2022-05-20 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:274London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2022-05-20 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham22:2722:28
Portsmouth & Southsea23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2022-05-20 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 162
London, West Croydon and Sutton to Epsom, Leatherhead, Effingham Junction, Guildford, Dorking and Horsham
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..