desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern16:212Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Horsham16:2116:21
Crawley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:212Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Bognor Regis15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham16:2116:21
Crawley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:324London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham16:3116:32
Christs Hospital16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:324London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham16:3116:32
Christs Hospital16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham17:0917:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:352BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Brighton15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Brighton
Horsham16:3116:35
Three Bridges16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:433HorshamLondon BridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham16:43
Littlehaven16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Norwood Junction (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge17:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Sun 2019-02-17 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 17th February
Southern16:212Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fratton
Havant15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:4015:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham16:2116:21
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:212Bognor RegisLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Bognor Regis15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham15:3715:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham16:2116:21
London Victoria17:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:263London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Bridge15:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham16:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:312BrightonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Brighton15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Angmering
Littlehampton15:5716:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehampton
Horsham16:3116:35
London Victoria17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2019-02-17 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:314London VictoriaPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:3116:32
Portsmouth Harbour17:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern16:314London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria15:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2019-02-17 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham16:3116:32
Bognor Regis17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Sun 2019-02-17 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..