desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 24th July
Thameslink05:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:25
Littlehaven05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:414HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:41
Littlehaven05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:0006:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0906:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2606:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:552HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham05:55
Littlehaven05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:2207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:193Gatwick AirportSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Gatwick Airport05:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horsham06:1806:19
Christs Hospital06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Cosham07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cosham
Portchester07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portchester
Fareham07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Swanwick
Netley07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Netley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Netley
Woolston07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Woolston (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Woolston
Southampton Central08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Sat 2021-07-24 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:204HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham06:20
Crawley06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3906:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:5606:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sat 2021-07-24 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:252HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham06:25
Littlehaven06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Sat 2021-07-24 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd July
Southern23:434London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham23:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:584London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria23:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2021-07-23 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham23:58
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Saturday, 24th July
Thameslink00:053PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon21:3821:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:4723:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham00:05
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:353PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon22:0822:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Horley00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham00:35
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:471London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastfields23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton23:5323:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Ewell East00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ewell East
Epsom00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley00:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham00:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:534London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria23:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Purley00:0400:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Purley
Coulsdon South00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport00:2900:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sat 2021-07-24 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham00:53
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..