desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern10:214HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:21
Crawley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
SouthernLondon VictoriaHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham10:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:45HorshamLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:45
Christs Hospital10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Littlehampton12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehampton (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:46HorshamBarnhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:46
Barnham12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Thameslink10:483HorshamLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham10:48
Littlehaven10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Ifield10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Blackfriars12:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Sun 2020-03-29 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:214HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham11:21
Crawley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Redhill11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Coulsdon South11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern10:05BarnhamHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Barnham08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham10:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:10LittlehamptonHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Littlehampton08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehampton
Arundel08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham10:10
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
SouthernHorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Horsham10:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horsham
Crawley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Coulsdon South10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
East Croydon11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Sun 2020-03-29 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:363London BridgeHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Bridge09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Horley10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham10:36
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:394London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Redhill10:0410:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham10:39
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:05BarnhamHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Barnham09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Sun 2020-03-29 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham11:05
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..