desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Horsham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Horsham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH13 5RB
Advertisement

Horsham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern17:202Bognor Regis / Portsmouth HarbourLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Portsmouth Harbour16:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis16:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham17:1117:20
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:253HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham17:25
Littlehaven17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Littlehaven (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Littlehaven
Faygate17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Faygate (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Faygate
Ifield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ifield (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ifield
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
Horley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Horley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Horley
Redhill17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Redhill (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Redhill
Merstham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Merstham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Merstham
Coulsdon South18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Coulsdon South (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Coulsdon South
East Croydon18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Bridge (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Finsbury Park (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Stevenage (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Hitchin (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Hitchin
Arlesey19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arlesey (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Biggleswade (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Biggleswade
Sandy19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sandy (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sandy
St Neots19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to St Neots (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to St Neots
Huntingdon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Huntingdon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Peterborough (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:314London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Horsham17:2717:31
Barnham17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Southbourne18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Cosham18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cosham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cosham
Portchester18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portchester (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portchester
Fareham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fareham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fareham
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Swanwick (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Horsham17:2717:34
Christs Hospital17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Amberley17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Amberley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Amberley
Arundel18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Ford18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ford (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ford
Barnham18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:424HorshamLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Horsham17:42
Warnham17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Warnham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Warnham
Ockley17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ockley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ockley
Holmwood17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Holmwood (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Holmwood
Dorking18:0318:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Dorking (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Dorking
Boxhill & Westhumble18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Boxhill & Westhumble (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Boxhill & Westhumble
Leatherhead18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Leatherhead (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Leatherhead
Ashtead18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Ashtead (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Ashtead
Epsom18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Epsom (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Epsom
Cheam18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Cheam (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Cheam
Sutton (London)18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Carshalton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Carshalton
Clapham Junction18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:502Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
Southampton Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Horsham17:4117:50
Crawley17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Crawley (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Crawley
Three Bridges18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Three Bridges (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to East Croydon (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:544London BridgePortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham departures
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
Horsham17:5117:54
Barnham18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Chichester18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bosham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bosham
Southbourne18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southbourne (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southbourne
Emsworth18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Emsworth (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Emsworth
Havant18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Havant (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Havant
Fratton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Fratton (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Horsham17:5117:58
Christs Hospital18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Christs Hospital (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Christs Hospital
Billingshurst18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Billingshurst (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Billingshurst
Pulborough18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Pulborough (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Pulborough
Arundel18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Arundel (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Arundel
Barnham18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Barnham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
Southern17:274London VictoriaSouthampton Central / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria16:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Horsham17:2717:31
Southampton Central19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Southampton Central (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Southampton Central
Bognor Regis18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:412Bognor Regis / Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Southampton Central16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Fareham
Portchester16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Portchester
Cosham16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cosham
Havant16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Havant
Emsworth16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Chichester
Barnham17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Horsham17:4617:50
Bognor Regis16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Barnham
Ford17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ford
Arundel17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arundel to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arundel
Amberley17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Amberley to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Amberley
Pulborough17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pulborough to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Pulborough
Billingshurst17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingshurst to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Billingshurst
Christs Hospital17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christs Hospital to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Christs Hospital
Horsham17:4117:50
London Victoria18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to London Victoria (Fri 2020-01-24 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:453PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
Peterborough14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon15:0815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from St Neots
Sandy15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Coulsdon South16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Coulsdon South
Merstham17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Merstham
Redhill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Faygate17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Faygate
Littlehaven17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:45
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:471London VictoriaHorshamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Carshalton16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Carshalton
Sutton (London)16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Sutton (London)
Cheam16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Cheam
Epsom17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Epsom
Ashtead17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ashtead
Leatherhead17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Leatherhead
Boxhill & Westhumble17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Boxhill & Westhumble to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Boxhill & Westhumble
Dorking17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Dorking
Holmwood17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmwood to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Holmwood
Ockley17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ockley to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ockley
Warnham17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warnham to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Warnham
Horsham17:47
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:514London BridgePortsmouth Harbour / Bognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Bridge17:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Three Bridges17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Littlehaven17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham17:5117:54
Portsmouth Harbour19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2020-01-24 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Bognor Regis18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:014London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Horsham arrivals
London Victoria17:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Crawley
Ifield17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Ifield
Littlehaven17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Horsham (Fri 2020-01-24 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham arrivals from Littlehaven
Horsham18:0118:02
Bognor Regis18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Bognor Regis (Fri 2020-01-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Horsham departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..