desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harling Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR16 2QR
Advertisement

Harling Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains16:14NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Harling Road16:1416:14
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Thetford (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Thetford
Ely16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Ely (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Peterborough (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Grantham (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Nottingham (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Alfreton (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Chesterfield (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Sheffield (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Stockport (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Warrington Central (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Widnes (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Hunts Cross (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:03NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Thetford (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Ely (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge North (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
Greater Anglia06:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Harling Road06:5206:52
Eccles Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Wed 2018-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Wed 2018-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Wed 2018-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Harling Road07:5407:54
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Wed 2018-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Spooner Row (Wed 2018-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Wed 2018-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Wed 2018-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Harling Road16:1416:14
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Thetford (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Thetford
Ely16:4416:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Ely (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2217:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Peterborough (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Grantham (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Nottingham (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Alfreton (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Chesterfield (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Sheffield (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Stockport (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Warrington Central (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Widnes (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Widnes
Hunts Cross21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Hunts Cross (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:03NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Thetford (Wed 2018-07-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Wed 2018-07-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Ely (Wed 2018-07-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge North (Wed 2018-07-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge (Wed 2018-07-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
East Midlands Trains16:14NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2018-07-17 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:03NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Tue 2018-07-17 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge (Tue 2018-07-17 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 18th July
Greater Anglia06:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5206:52
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Wed 2018-07-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Wed 2018-07-18 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14NorwichLiverpool South Parkway HlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Wed 2018-07-18 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:03NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Wed 2018-07-18 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge (Wed 2018-07-18 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..