desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harling Road railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Breckland
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
NR16 2QR
Advertisement

Harling Road Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Greater Anglia06:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Harling Road06:5206:52
Eccles Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Harling Road07:5407:54
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Spooner Row (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Harling Road16:1416:14
Thetford16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Thetford (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Thetford
Ely16:4516:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Ely (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Ely
Peterborough17:2217:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Peterborough (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Peterborough
Grantham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Grantham (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Grantham
Nottingham18:3518:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Nottingham (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Nottingham
Alfreton19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Alfreton (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Alfreton
Chesterfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Chesterfield (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Chesterfield
Sheffield19:3719:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Sheffield (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Sheffield
Stockport20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Stockport (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Manchester Oxford Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Warrington Central20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Warrington Central (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Warrington Central
Widnes21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Widnes (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Widnes
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:03NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Harling Road18:0318:03
Thetford18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Thetford (Thu 2018-12-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Thetford
Brandon18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Brandon (Thu 2018-12-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Brandon
Ely18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Ely (Thu 2018-12-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Ely
Cambridge North18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge North (Thu 2018-12-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
Greater Anglia06:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Harling Road06:5206:52
Eccles Road06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Fri 2018-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Attleborough
Wymondham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Fri 2018-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road departures
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Harling Road07:5407:54
Eccles Road07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Eccles Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Eccles Road
Attleborough08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Attleborough (Fri 2018-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Attleborough
Spooner Row08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Spooner Row (Fri 2018-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Spooner Row
Wymondham08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Wymondham (Fri 2018-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Wymondham
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Greater Anglia06:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5206:52
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Thu 2018-12-13 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Thu 2018-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:14NorwichLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Norwich15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Attleborough16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road16:1416:14
Liverpool Lime Street21:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Liverpool Lime Street (Thu 2018-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Greater Anglia18:03NorwichCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Norwich17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Norwich
Wymondham17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wymondham to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Wymondham
Attleborough17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attleborough to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Attleborough
Eccles Road17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eccles Road to Harling Road (Thu 2018-12-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Eccles Road
Harling Road18:0318:03
Cambridge19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Cambridge (Thu 2018-12-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 14th December
Greater Anglia06:52CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Cambridge06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Ely
Brandon06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road06:5206:52
Norwich07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:54CambridgeNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harling Road arrivals
Cambridge07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Cambridge North
Ely07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Ely
Shippea Hill07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shippea Hill to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Shippea Hill
Brandon07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brandon to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Brandon
Thetford07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thetford to Harling Road (Fri 2018-12-14 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road arrivals from Thetford
Harling Road07:5407:54
Norwich08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harling Road to Norwich (Fri 2018-12-14 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harling Road departures to Norwich
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..