desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 4SP
Advertisement

Harwich International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Greater Anglia09:00Harwich InternationalHoek Van HollandCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International09:1709:17
Dovercourt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International09:3309:33
Wrabness09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Colchester09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:172London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harwich International10:1710:17
Dovercourt10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Mon 2020-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International10:3310:33
Wrabness10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Mon 2020-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Mon 2020-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Mon 2020-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International11:1711:17
Dovercourt11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Mon 2020-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 28th September
Greater Anglia09:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:1709:17
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332Harwich TownColchesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International09:3309:33
Colchester09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Colchester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:172London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
London Liverpool Street08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:4009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International10:1710:17
Harwich Town10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town10:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International10:3310:33
Manningtree10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Mon 2020-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International11:1711:17
Harwich Town11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Mon 2020-09-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia11:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Mon 2020-09-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International11:3311:33
Manningtree11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Mon 2020-09-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-25.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..