desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 4SP
Advertisement

Harwich International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Greater Anglia07:412ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International07:4107:41
Dovercourt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:501Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich International07:50
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Ipswich08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Ipswich (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stowmarket (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Elmswell (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Newmarket (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dullingham (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Cambridge (Thu 2018-09-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:032Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International08:0308:03
Wrabness08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Colchester08:2908:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Colchester
Witham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Witham (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Witham
Chelmsford08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Chelmsford (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Shenfield (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stratford (London) (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:102London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Harwich International08:0908:10
Dovercourt08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International08:3308:33
Wrabness08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00Harwich InternationalHoek Van HollandCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 20th September
Greater Anglia07:412ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:4107:41
Harwich Town07:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:032Harwich TownLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International08:0308:03
London Liverpool Street09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to London Liverpool Street (Thu 2018-09-20 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:092London Liverpool StreetHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester07:3807:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:0908:10
Harwich Town08:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International08:3308:33
Manningtree08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:1709:17
Harwich Town09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Thu 2018-09-20 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town09:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Thu 2018-09-20 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International09:3309:33
Manningtree09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Thu 2018-09-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..