desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 4SP
Advertisement

Harwich International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Greater Anglia06:182ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Colchester05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Colchester
Harwich International06:1806:18
Dovercourt06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sat 2019-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International06:3306:33
Wrabness06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:15Harwich InternationalMarks TeyCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia07:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International07:1707:17
Dovercourt07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sat 2019-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International07:3307:33
Wrabness07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sat 2019-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:501Harwich InternationalCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich International07:50
Wrabness07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Ipswich08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Ipswich (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Ipswich
Needham Market08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stowmarket (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Elmswell (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Elmswell
Thurston08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Bury St Edmunds
Newmarket09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Newmarket (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Newmarket
Dullingham09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dullingham (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dullingham
Cambridge09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Cambridge (Sat 2019-11-16 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 16th November
Greater Anglia06:30Hoek Van HollandHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia06:182ColchesterHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Colchester05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International06:1806:18
Harwich Town06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-11-16 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town06:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International06:3306:33
Manningtree06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sat 2019-11-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International07:1707:17
Harwich Town07:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sat 2019-11-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:271IpswichHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia07:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sat 2019-11-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International07:3307:33
Manningtree07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sat 2019-11-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T011
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T013
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Felixstowe and Lowestoft
Timetable T014
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..