desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 4SP
Advertisement

Harwich International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia20:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International20:3320:33
Wrabness20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia20:453Harwich InternationalLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich International20:45
Manningtree20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Colchester21:0721:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Colchester (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Colchester
Marks Tey21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Marks Tey (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Kelvedon (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Kelvedon
Witham21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Witham (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Hatfield Peverel (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Chelmsford (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Shenfield (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stratford (London) (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-05-20 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:182ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International21:1821:18
Dovercourt21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International21:3321:33
Wrabness21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:471Harwich InternationalLowestoftCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich International21:47
Ipswich22:1322:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Ipswich (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Ipswich
Woodbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Woodbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Woodbridge
Melton (Suffolk)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Melton (Suffolk) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Melton (Suffolk)
Wickham Market22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wickham Market (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wickham Market
Saxmundham22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Saxmundham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Saxmundham
Darsham22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Darsham (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Darsham
Halesworth23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Halesworth (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Halesworth
Brampton (Suffolk)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Brampton (Suffolk) (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Brampton (Suffolk)
Beccles23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Beccles (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Beccles
Oulton Broad South23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Oulton Broad South (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Oulton Broad South
Lowestoft23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Lowestoft (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Lowestoft
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International22:1722:17
Dovercourt22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 20th May
Greater Anglia20:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International20:3320:33
Manningtree20:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:182ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International21:1821:18
Harwich Town21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2022-05-20 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:291CambridgeHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Cambridge19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Cambridge
Dullingham20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dullingham to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dullingham
Newmarket20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newmarket to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Newmarket
Bury St Edmunds20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bury St Edmunds to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Bury St Edmunds
Thurston20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurston to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Thurston
Elmswell20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmswell to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Elmswell
Stowmarket20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Stowmarket
Needham Market20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Needham Market to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Needham Market
Ipswich21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Ipswich
Harwich International21:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:332Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International21:3321:33
Manningtree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Fri 2022-05-20 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:172ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International22:1722:17
Harwich Town22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Fri 2022-05-20 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:271London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Fri 2022-05-20 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International22:27
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..