desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harwich International railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tendring
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO12 4SP
Advertisement

Harwich International Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia08:452ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International08:4508:45
Dovercourt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:501Harwich InternationalBury St EdmundsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich International08:50
Ipswich09:1409:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Ipswich (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Ipswich
Needham Market09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Needham Market (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Needham Market
Stowmarket09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Stowmarket (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Stowmarket
Elmswell09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Elmswell (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Elmswell
Thurston09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Thurston (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Thurston
Bury St Edmunds09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Bury St Edmunds (Sun 2024-06-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Bury St Edmunds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:002Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International09:0009:00
Wrabness09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:00Harwich InternationalHoek Van HollandCalling points
Service:
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia09:452ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Manningtree09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International09:4509:45
Dovercourt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Dovercourt (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Dovercourt
Harwich Town09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:002Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International departures
Harwich Town09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Harwich International10:0010:00
Wrabness10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Wrabness (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Wrabness
Mistley10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Mistley (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Mistley
Manningtree10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 23rd June
Greater Anglia08:113London Liverpool StreetHarwich InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
London Liverpool Street06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Stratford (London)
Romford07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romford to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Romford
Shenfield07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Witham
Colchester07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Colchester
Manningtree07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Harwich International08:11
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:151IpswichHarwich InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:452ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International08:4508:45
Harwich Town08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sun 2024-06-23 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:002Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International09:0009:00
Manningtree09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:452ManningtreeHarwich TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Manningtree09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Manningtree
Mistley09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mistley to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Mistley
Wrabness09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrabness to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Wrabness
Harwich International09:4509:45
Harwich Town09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Harwich Town (Sun 2024-06-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Harwich Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia10:002Harwich TownManningtreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harwich International arrivals
Harwich Town09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich Town to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Harwich Town
Dovercourt09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dovercourt to Harwich International (Sun 2024-06-23 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International arrivals from Dovercourt
Harwich International10:0010:00
Manningtree10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harwich International to Manningtree (Sun 2024-06-23 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harwich International departures to Manningtree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 006
London to Chelmsford, Witham, Braintree, Colchester, Clacton-on-Sea, Walton-on-the-Naze, Harwich and Ipswich
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...