desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:432BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Blackburn08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Hapton08:4308:43
Rose Grove08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton09:3309:33
Huncoat09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton09:4209:42
Rose Grove09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton10:3310:33
Huncoat10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton11:4311:43
Rose Grove11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton12:3312:33
Huncoat12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton13:4313:43
Rose Grove13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th August
Northern08:432BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Blackburn08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:4308:43
Colne09:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton09:3309:33
Preston10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:422PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton09:4209:42
Colne10:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton10:3310:33
Preston11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton11:4311:43
Colne12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne12:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton12:3312:33
Preston13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Fri 2022-08-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Fri 2022-08-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton13:4313:43
Colne14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Fri 2022-08-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..