desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern06:082PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton06:0806:08
Rose Grove06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton06:1506:15
Huncoat06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton07:0907:09
Rose Grove07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton07:1507:15
Huncoat07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton08:0908:09
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton08:1508:15
Huncoat08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
Northern06:082PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton06:0806:08
Colne06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:1506:15
Preston07:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton07:0907:09
Colne07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton07:1507:15
Preston08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:092PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston07:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton08:0908:09
Colne08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Sat 2024-05-18 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:151ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Sat 2024-05-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton08:1508:15
Preston09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Sat 2024-05-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 105
Blackpool and Preston to Blackburn, Accrington, Burnley, Rochdale, Manchester, Bradford, Leeds, York and Colne
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...