desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton22:4322:43
Rose Grove22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:461ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton22:4622:46
Huncoat22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:442PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton23:4423:44
Rose Grove23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central23:5323:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern05:422BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Hapton05:4205:42
Rose Grove05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton05:4405:44
Huncoat05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton06:3306:33
Huncoat06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th November
Northern22:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton22:4322:43
Colne23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:461ColneBlackburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton22:4622:46
Blackburn23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Wed 2019-11-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:442PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston22:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Wed 2019-11-13 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton23:4423:44
Colne00:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Wed 2019-11-13 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 14th November
Northern05:422BlackburnColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Blackburn05:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton05:4205:42
Colne06:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Thu 2019-11-14 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern05:441ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne05:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton05:4405:44
Preston06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2019-11-14 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Thu 2019-11-14 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton06:3306:33
Preston07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Thu 2019-11-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..