desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hapton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Burnley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BB12 7LG
Advertisement

Hapton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern18:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton18:3318:33
Huncoat18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton19:4319:43
Rose Grove19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton20:3320:33
Huncoat20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton20:4320:43
Rose Grove20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Hapton21:4321:43
Rose Grove21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rose Grove (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rose Grove
Burnley Barracks21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Barracks (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Barracks
Burnley Central21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Burnley Central (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Burnley Central
Brierfield21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Brierfield (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Brierfield
Nelson22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Nelson (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Nelson
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton departures
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Hapton21:4821:48
Huncoat21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Huncoat (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Huncoat
Accrington21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Accrington (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Accrington
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Church & Oswaldtwistle (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Church & Oswaldtwistle
Rishton22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Rishton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Rishton
Blackburn22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Blackburn (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Blackburn
Mill Hill (Lancashire)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Mill Hill (Lancashire) (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Cherry Tree22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Cherry Tree (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Cherry Tree
Pleasington22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Pleasington (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Pleasington
Bamber Bridge22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Bamber Bridge (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Bamber Bridge
Lostock Hall22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Lostock Hall (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Lostock Hall
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th January
Northern18:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne18:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton18:3318:33
Preston19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton19:4319:43
Colne20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2021-01-26 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:331ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton20:3320:33
Preston21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton20:4320:43
Colne21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2021-01-26 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:432PrestonColneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Preston20:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Preston
Lostock Hall21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock Hall to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Lostock Hall
Bamber Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamber Bridge to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Bamber Bridge
Pleasington21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pleasington to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Pleasington
Cherry Tree21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cherry Tree to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Cherry Tree
Mill Hill (Lancashire)21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill (Lancashire) to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Mill Hill (Lancashire)
Blackburn21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Blackburn
Rishton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rishton to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rishton
Church & Oswaldtwistle21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church & Oswaldtwistle to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Church & Oswaldtwistle
Accrington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Accrington
Huncoat21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huncoat to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Huncoat
Hapton21:4321:43
Colne22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Colne (Tue 2021-01-26 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Colne
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:481ColnePrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hapton arrivals
Colne21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colne to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Colne
Nelson21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nelson to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Nelson
Brierfield21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brierfield to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Brierfield
Burnley Central21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Central to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Central
Burnley Barracks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Barracks to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Burnley Barracks
Rose Grove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rose Grove to Hapton (Tue 2021-01-26 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton arrivals from Rose Grove
Hapton21:4821:48
Preston22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hapton to Preston (Tue 2021-01-26 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hapton departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-01-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..