desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:051NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool10:0410:05
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5310:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:261NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool10:2510:26
Seaton Carew10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:051MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool11:0411:05
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5312:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Seaton Carew11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:381London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hartlepool11:3511:38
Sunderland12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:051NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool12:0412:05
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Northern10:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:2909:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0410:05
Hexham11:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:251NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle09:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool10:2510:26
Nunthorpe11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:041MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0411:05
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:241HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2411:25
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central11:351London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings Cross08:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
York10:2010:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool11:3511:38
Sunderland12:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2020-01-28 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern12:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2020-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0412:05
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2020-01-28 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-02-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..