desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:261HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool17:2617:26
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:561SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56
Eaglescliffe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:141NewcastleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool18:1318:14
Seaton Carew18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:031BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Hartlepool19:0219:03
Seaham19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle19:4719:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:511London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hartlepool19:4419:51
Sunderland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th June
Northern17:261HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Wed 2018-06-20 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:531SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56
London Kings Cross21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2018-06-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:131NewcastleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1318:14
Stockton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2018-06-20 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2018-06-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:021BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Battersby17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5718:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0219:03
Metrocentre19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2018-06-20 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:441London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Wed 2018-06-20 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool19:4419:51
Sunderland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2018-06-20 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..