desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:012NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool09:0009:01
Horden09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle09:5509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central09:152SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool09:1409:15
Eaglescliffe09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York10:2410:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:282NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool09:2709:28
Seaton Carew09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:012NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool10:0010:01
Horden10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle10:5510:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central10:172SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool10:1510:17
Eaglescliffe10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk11:0711:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York11:2611:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:292NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool10:2810:29
Seaton Carew10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern09:002NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool09:0009:01
Hexham10:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central09:142SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland08:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool09:1409:15
London Kings Cross12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:272NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool09:2709:28
Middlesbrough09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2022-08-09 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:002NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool10:0010:01
Hexham11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Tue 2022-08-09 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central10:152SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool10:1510:17
London Kings Cross13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Tue 2022-08-09 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:282NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle09:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool10:2810:29
Nunthorpe11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Tue 2022-08-09 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
Leeds and York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Nunthorpe, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..