desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Northern06:571NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool06:4806:57
Seaton Carew07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:071SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0507:07
Eaglescliffe07:2507:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:301MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool07:2907:30
Seaham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1008:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to South Bank (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar British Steel (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar Central (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar East (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Longbeck (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marske (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marske
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool08:0308:04
Seaham08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:5408:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Seaton Carew08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5308:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
Grand Central07:051SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0507:07
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:291MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2907:30
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham06:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Saltburn08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:031NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe07:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:0308:04
Hexham09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:241HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle07:3207:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool08:2408:25
Nunthorpe09:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-12-13 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:531NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe08:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-12-13 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool08:5308:54
Hexham10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2018-12-13 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..