desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:321HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool19:3119:32
Seaton Carew19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:511London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hartlepool19:4419:51
Sunderland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:051NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool20:0420:05
Seaham20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle20:5120:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:321HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool20:3120:32
Seaton Carew20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:041NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool21:0321:04
Seaham21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle21:5221:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:321HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool21:3121:32
Seaton Carew21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 16th August
Northern19:311HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham17:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre18:3118:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle18:4218:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool19:3119:32
Nunthorpe20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central19:441London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings Cross16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
York18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool19:4419:51
Sunderland20:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2018-08-16 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern20:041NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:05
Metrocentre21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-08-16 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:311HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle19:4119:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool20:3120:32
Middlesbrough21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:031NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool21:0321:04
Metrocentre22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2018-08-16 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:311HexhamMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle20:4120:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2018-08-16 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool21:3121:32
Middlesbrough22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2018-08-16 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-08-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..