desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern14:031WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Whitby
Hartlepool14:0214:03
Seaham14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central14:231London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hartlepool14:2114:23
Sunderland14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:281HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Seaton Carew14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:071DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Danby
Hartlepool15:0615:07
Seaham15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle15:5215:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool15:2415:25
Seaton Carew15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough15:5315:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central15:531SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:5215:53
Eaglescliffe16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York16:5917:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 20th April
Northern14:021WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Whitby11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Grosmont
Egton12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Lealholm
Danby12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Commondale
Kildale12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Kildale
Battersby12:5713:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe13:1213:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough13:2813:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool14:0214:03
Hexham15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central14:211London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings Cross11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:1913:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk13:3613:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool14:2114:23
Sunderland14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Sat 2019-04-20 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:281HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham12:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle13:3913:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth13:4713:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland14:0114:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool14:2814:28
Nunthorpe15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:061DanbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Danby13:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Danby
Battersby14:0514:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Nunthorpe14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough14:3414:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool15:0615:07
Hexham16:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Sat 2019-04-20 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:241HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham13:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle14:3914:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool15:2415:25
Nunthorpe16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Sat 2019-04-20 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central15:521SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Sat 2019-04-20 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:5215:53
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Sat 2019-04-20 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-04-19.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..