desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Northern18:002WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Whitby
Hartlepool17:5918:00
Horden18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central18:003SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5218:00
Eaglescliffe18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:5118:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:163MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Hartlepool18:1518:16
Seaton Carew18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:283HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool18:2718:28
Seaton Carew18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:432MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool18:4218:43
Sunderland19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Newcastle19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:003NewcastleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool19:0019:00
Thornaby19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Thu 2024-07-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 25th July
Grand Central17:523SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5218:00
London Kings Cross21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern17:592WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Whitby15:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2316:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Kildale
Battersby16:5817:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:2917:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:5918:00
Hexham19:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Thu 2024-07-25 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:153MetrocentreStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Metrocentre17:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:1518:16
Stockton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:273HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool18:2718:28
Nunthorpe19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Thu 2024-07-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:422MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Hartlepool18:4218:43
Newcastle19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Thu 2024-07-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:002BattersbyMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Battersby17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:5918:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Thu 2024-07-25 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0019:01
Metrocentre19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Thu 2024-07-25 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 040
York to Middlesbrough, Redcar, Saltburn, Sunderland, Darlington, Durham, Newcastle and Edinburgh
Timetable 041
Newcastle, Sunderland, Hartlepool, Bishop Auckland and Darlington to Middlesborough, Whitby and Saltburn
Timetable 042
Newcastle to Metrocentre, Hexham and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...