desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern17:051NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool17:0417:05
Seaham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:261HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool17:2617:26
Seaton Carew17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Kildale
Commondale18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale18:5718:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Egton
Grosmont19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:561SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56
Eaglescliffe18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk18:4918:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York19:0919:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:041WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Whitby
Hartlepool18:0318:04
Seaham18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle18:4918:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:141NewcastleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool18:1318:14
Seaton Carew18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Seaton Carew18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd June
Northern17:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3216:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0417:05
Hexham18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:261HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool17:2617:26
Whitby19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Fri 2018-06-22 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central17:531SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool17:5317:56
London Kings Cross21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Fri 2018-06-22 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern18:031WhitbyHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Whitby15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitby to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Whitby
Ruswarp16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruswarp to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Ruswarp
Sleights16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sleights to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sleights
Grosmont16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grosmont to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Grosmont
Egton16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Egton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Egton
Glaisdale16:2516:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glaisdale to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Glaisdale
Lealholm16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lealholm to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Lealholm
Danby16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danby to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Danby
Castleton Moor16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleton Moor to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Castleton Moor
Commondale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Commondale to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Commondale
Kildale16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kildale to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Kildale
Battersby17:0117:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersby to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Battersby
Great Ayton17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Ayton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Great Ayton
Nunthorpe17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool18:0318:04
Hexham19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Fri 2018-06-22 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:131NewcastleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:1318:14
Stockton18:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Fri 2018-06-22 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:241HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle17:3917:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Fri 2018-06-22 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool18:2418:25
Nunthorpe19:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Fri 2018-06-22 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-06-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..