desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:041MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool11:0311:04
Seaham11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle11:5212:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe12:2312:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool11:2511:25
Seaton Carew11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough11:5511:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool12:0312:04
Seaham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle12:5312:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool12:2512:25
Seaton Carew12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Nunthorpe13:0913:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Battersby13:2613:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:551SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:5412:55
Eaglescliffe13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk13:4113:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York14:0114:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:051NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool13:0413:05
Seaham13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle13:5313:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th August
Northern11:031MiddlesbroughHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool11:0311:04
Hexham12:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:251HexhamNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool11:2511:25
Nunthorpe12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:031NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool12:0312:04
Hexham13:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:251HexhamDanbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham10:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle11:3911:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool12:2512:25
Danby13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Danby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central12:541SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool12:5412:55
London Kings Cross17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2019-08-26 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:041NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe12:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2019-08-26 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool13:0413:05
Hexham14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2019-08-26 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-08-23.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..