desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Grand Central15:542SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:5315:54
Eaglescliffe16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York17:0017:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:012NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool16:0016:01
Horden16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:122London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
London Kings Cross12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
Hartlepool16:1016:12
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:292HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool16:2816:29
Seaton Carew16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe17:1317:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Great Ayton
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:012NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Hartlepool17:0017:01
Horden17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Horden (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Horden
Seaham17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Dunston18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Dunston (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Dunston
Metrocentre18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Blaydon18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Blaydon (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Blaydon
Wylam18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wylam (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Wylam
Prudhoe18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Corbridge18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Corbridge (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Corbridge
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:292HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool17:2817:29
Seaton Carew17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Great Ayton18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Great Ayton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Great Ayton
Battersby18:2718:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Kildale18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Kildale (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Kildale
Commondale18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Commondale (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Commondale
Castleton Moor18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Castleton Moor (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Castleton Moor
Danby18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Danby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Danby
Lealholm18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Lealholm (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Lealholm
Glaisdale19:0219:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Glaisdale (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Glaisdale
Egton19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Egton (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Egton
Grosmont19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Grosmont (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Grosmont
Sleights19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sleights (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sleights
Ruswarp19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Ruswarp (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Ruswarp
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 18th October
Grand Central15:532SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool15:5315:54
London Kings Cross19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Mon 2021-10-18 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:002NunthorpeMetrocentreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool16:0016:01
Metrocentre17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-10-18 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central16:102London Kings CrossSunderlandCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
London Kings Cross12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from London Kings Cross
York14:4714:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from York
Thirsk15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Northallerton
Eaglescliffe15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Hartlepool16:1016:12
Sunderland16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Mon 2021-10-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern16:282HexhamBattersbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham14:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool16:2816:29
Battersby17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Battersby (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Battersby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:002NunthorpeHexhamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Nunthorpe16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunthorpe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Nunthorpe
Gypsy Lane16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gypsy Lane to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Gypsy Lane
Marton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Marton
James Cook University Hospital16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James Cook University Hospital to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from James Cook University Hospital
Middlesbrough16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool17:0017:01
Hexham18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Mon 2021-10-18 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:282HexhamWhitbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle16:3916:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Horden17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-10-18 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Horden
Hartlepool17:2817:29
Whitby19:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Whitby (Mon 2021-10-18 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Whitby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..