desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hartlepool railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hartlepool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
TS24 7ED
Advertisement

Hartlepool Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:291CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Carlisle
Hartlepool22:2922:29
Seaton Carew22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern06:531HartlepoolHexhamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hartlepool06:53
Seaham07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle07:4207:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Metrocentre07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Metrocentre (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Metrocentre
Prudhoe08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Prudhoe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Prudhoe
Stocksfield08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stocksfield (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stocksfield
Riding Mill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Riding Mill (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Riding Mill
Hexham08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Hexham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Hexham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:561NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Hartlepool06:4806:56
Seaton Carew07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3007:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to James Cook University Hospital (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marton (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Gypsy Lane (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:071SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Sunderland06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0507:07
Eaglescliffe07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Eaglescliffe (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Eaglescliffe
Northallerton07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Northallerton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thirsk (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thirsk
York08:1908:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to York (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to York
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:301MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Middlesbrough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Hartlepool07:2907:30
Seaham07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaham (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaham
Sunderland07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Sunderland (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Sunderland
Heworth08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Heworth (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Heworth
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool departures
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Seaton Carew07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Seaton Carew (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Billingham (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Billingham
Stockton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Stockton (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Thornaby (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:1108:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
South Bank08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to South Bank (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to South Bank
Redcar British Steel08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar British Steel (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar British Steel
Redcar Central08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar Central (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar Central
Redcar East08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Redcar East (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Redcar East
Longbeck08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Longbeck (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Longbeck
Marske08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Marske (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Marske
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th June
Northern22:291CarlisleMiddlesbroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Carlisle20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Carlisle
Haltwhistle20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle21:4221:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool22:2922:29
Middlesbrough22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Middlesbrough (Tue 2019-06-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Middlesbrough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:321CarlisleHartlepoolCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Carlisle21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wetheral
Brampton (Cumbria)21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Haltwhistle
Haydon Bridge21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Hexham22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Newcastle22:4222:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Tue 2019-06-18 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool23:32
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 19th June
Northern06:481NewcastleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Newcastle06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool06:4806:56
Nunthorpe07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Nunthorpe (Wed 2019-06-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Grand Central07:051SunderlandLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Sunderland06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Hartlepool07:0507:07
London Kings Cross10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to London Kings Cross (Wed 2019-06-19 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:291MiddlesbroughNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Middlesbrough06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Thornaby
Stockton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stockton
Billingham07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool07:2907:30
Newcastle08:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Newcastle (Wed 2019-06-19 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:371HexhamSaltburnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hartlepool arrivals
Hexham06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Hexham
Corbridge06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Corbridge
Riding Mill06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Riding Mill
Stocksfield06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Stocksfield
Prudhoe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Prudhoe
Wylam06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Wylam
Blaydon06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Blaydon
Metrocentre06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Metrocentre
Dunston06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Dunston
Newcastle06:5206:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Newcastle
Heworth07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Heworth
Sunderland07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Sunderland
Seaham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Hartlepool (Wed 2019-06-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool arrivals from Seaham
Hartlepool07:3707:37
Saltburn08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Saltburn (Wed 2019-06-19 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hartlepool departures to Saltburn
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-06-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T044
Route stops and distances
Saltburn and Middlesbrough - Darlington, Bishop Auckland, Sunderland and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..