desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hope (Flintshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9NJ
Advertisement

Hope (Flintshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Hope (Flintshire)08:5708:57
Penyffordd09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham General09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Hope (Flintshire)09:5709:57
Penyffordd10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38
Caergwrle10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21
Penyffordd11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)11:3811:38
Caergwrle11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hope (Flintshire)12:2012:20
Penyffordd12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th February
Arriva Trains Wales08:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham General08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)08:5708:57
Bidston09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:57Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham General09:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)09:5709:57
Bidston10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)10:3810:38
Wrexham Central10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:21Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham Central11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)11:2111:21
Bidston12:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:38BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)11:3811:38
Wrexham Central12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2019-02-24 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:20Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham Central12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2019-02-24 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)12:2012:20
Bidston13:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2019-02-24 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..