desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hope (Flintshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9NJ
Advertisement

Hope (Flintshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:12BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12
Caergwrle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10
Caergwrle18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:2518:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10
Penyffordd18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Wrexham Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51
Penyffordd18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Penyffordd (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Buckley (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Buckley
Hawarden19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden
Shotton19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Shotton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Neston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Neston
Heswall19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Heswall (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Heswall
Upton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Upton (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Upton
Bidston19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)19:4219:42
Caergwrle19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-11-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-11-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-11-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) departures
Bidston19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Hope (Flintshire)20:4120:41
Caergwrle20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Sun 2022-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2022-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Gwersyllt (Sun 2022-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General20:5620:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 27th November
Arriva Trains Wales17:12BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12
Wrexham Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston17:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10
Wrexham Central18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:51Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Wrexham Central18:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:5118:51
Bidston19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Bidston (Sun 2022-11-27 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:42BidstonWrexham GeneralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:4219:42
Wrexham General19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2022-11-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham General
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hope (Flintshire) arrivals
Bidston19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Upton
Heswall20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Heswall
Neston20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2022-11-27 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)20:4120:41
Wrexham Central21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Sun 2022-11-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hope (Flintshire) departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-11-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..