Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Harpenden Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink21:561LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden21:5621:56
St Albans City22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden22:0122:01
Luton Airport Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden22:1722:17
Luton Airport Parkway22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:212Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden22:2122:21
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden22:2222:22
St Albans City22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden22:3822:38
St Albans City22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden22:4722:47
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th October
Thameslink21:561LutonGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:5621:56
Gillingham (Kent)00:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2018-10-15 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill20:4720:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:0122:01
Bedford22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:0321:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:1722:17
Bedford22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:212Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2222:22
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2018-10-15 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:3822:38
Gatwick Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-10-15 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-10-15 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-10-15 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..