desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink13:561LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden13:5613:56
St Albans City14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden14:0114:01
Luton Airport Parkway14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:081BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill15:2215:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden14:1714:17
Luton Airport Parkway14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden14:2114:21
Luton Airport Parkway14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2018-09-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden14:2214:22
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:4914:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:5115:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 26th September
Thameslink13:561LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5613:56
Rainham (Kent)16:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2018-09-26 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:0114:01
Bedford14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:081BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:0814:08
Gatwick Airport15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2018-09-26 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport13:0313:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:1714:17
Bedford14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2018-09-26 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend12:2812:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:4912:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:2114:21
Luton14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2018-09-26 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2214:22
Brighton16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2018-09-26 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..