desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Thameslink22:212Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden22:2122:21
Luton Airport Parkway22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden22:2222:22
St Albans City22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath23:5123:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden22:3822:38
St Albans City22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:2023:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden22:4722:47
Luton Airport Parkway22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden23:0123:01
Luton Airport Parkway23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:152Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden23:1523:15
Luton Airport Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-09-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Bedford23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden23:1823:18
St Albans City23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5900:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0801:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Thameslink22:212Rainham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)19:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green20:4920:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:2122:21
Bedford22:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:2222:22
Brighton00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford22:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:3822:38
Gatwick Airport00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton20:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges21:2721:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden22:4722:47
Bedford23:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill21:4721:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge22:2022:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:0123:01
Bedford23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:152Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:0722:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden23:1523:15
Bedford23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-09-18 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink23:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-09-18 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:1823:18
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-09-18 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..