Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Harpenden Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink07:562Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden07:5607:56
Luton Airport Parkway08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:583BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden07:5707:58
St Albans City08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Redhill09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:061FlitwickThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harpenden08:0608:06
St Albans City08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:072BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden08:0608:07
Luton Airport Parkway08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:101LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden08:1008:10
St Albans City08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Denmark Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Peckham Rye (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Nunhead (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Crofton Park (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Crofton Park
Catford09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Catford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Catford
Bellingham09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bellingham (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Beckenham Hill (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Ravensbourne (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shortlands (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Shortlands
Bromley South09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bromley South (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bromley South
Bickley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bickley (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bickley
Petts Wood09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Petts Wood (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Petts Wood
Orpington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:112OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Orpington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Harpenden08:1108:11
Luton Airport Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd July
Thameslink07:562Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:5607:56
Luton08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:573BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Luton07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden07:5707:58
Gatwick Airport09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:062BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:0608:07
Bedford08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2018-07-23 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:061FlitwickThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Flitwick07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:0608:06
Three Bridges09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2018-07-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:101LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton08:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:1008:10
Orpington09:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Orpington (Mon 2018-07-23 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:112OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Orpington06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bellingham
Catford06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2018-07-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:1108:11
Luton08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2018-07-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..