desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Thameslink02:252BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden02:2502:25
Luton Airport Parkway02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton02:3402:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave02:3902:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:4302:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick02:4702:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:261BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden02:2602:26
St Albans City02:3202:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5002:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll03:0103:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon03:3603:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport03:5603:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:481BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden02:4802:48
St Albans City02:5402:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway03:0703:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood03:1503:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink03:1903:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town03:2403:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll03:3103:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:0604:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Horley04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport04:3004:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:252Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden03:2503:25
Luton Airport Parkway03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave03:3903:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:4303:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick03:4703:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:261BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden03:2603:26
St Albans City03:3203:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:0104:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon04:3604:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden03:4303:43
St Albans City03:4903:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett03:5503:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood03:5903:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0204:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:1004:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1404:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:1904:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:2504:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley05:1305:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Horley05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 21st January
Thameslink02:252BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Redhill00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 00:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley01:0201:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon01:0901:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars01:3601:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll01:4301:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town01:4801:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood01:5501:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon02:0002:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway02:0302:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood02:0702:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett02:1102:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City02:1702:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden02:2502:25
Bedford02:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 02:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:261BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford01:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:0402:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:0802:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:1302:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:1702:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:2002:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:2602:26
Three Bridges04:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink02:481BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford02:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick02:2602:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)02:3002:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave02:3502:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton02:3902:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway02:4202:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden02:4802:48
Three Bridges04:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:252Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges01:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport01:4501:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 01:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Purley02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon02:1002:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars02:3602:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll02:4302:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town02:4802:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink02:5202:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood02:5502:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon03:0003:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway03:0303:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood03:0703:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett03:1103:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City03:1703:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden03:2503:25
Bedford03:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:261BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford02:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 02:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:0403:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:0803:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:1303:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:1703:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:2003:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:2603:26
Brighton05:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink03:431BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford03:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2103:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:2503:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3403:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:3703:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-01-21 03:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4303:43
Brighton06:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-01-21 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..