desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Thameslink18:302Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden18:3018:30
Luton Airport Parkway18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:301LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden18:3018:30
St Albans City18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Merton
Morden South19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Morden South (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Helier (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton Common (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Sutton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:342BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden18:3418:34
Luton Airport Parkway18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:401BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden18:4018:40
St Albans City18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:462Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden18:4518:46
Luton Airport Parkway18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 3rd April
Thameslink18:302Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:3018:30
Luton18:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:301LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:3018:30
Sutton (London)20:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Fri 2020-04-03 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:342BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:2818:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:3418:34
Bedford19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:401BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:3018:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:4018:40
Gatwick Airport20:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2020-04-03 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:452Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2020-04-03 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:4518:46
Bedford19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2020-04-03 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..