Warning: Use of undefined constant desktop - assumed 'desktop' (this will throw an Error in a future version of PHP) in /usr/local/a1p/www/web/_sites/railwaystationuk/WebBuilderSiteDesktopAndTablet.php on line 215
RailwayStation | Harpenden Railway Station
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink05:161BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden05:1605:16
St Albans City05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden05:2805:28
St Albans City05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:1006:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Merton
Morden South07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Morden South (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Sutton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden05:4405:44
St Albans City05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:5406:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hackbridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Carshalton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:472Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden05:4705:47
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden05:4805:48
St Albans City05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath07:2107:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:561BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden05:5605:56
St Albans City06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
South Croydon06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Croydon (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Croydon
Sanderstead07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sanderstead (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sanderstead
Oxted07:1307:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Oxted (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Oxted
Hurst Green07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hurst Green (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hurst Green
Lingfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Lingfield (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Lingfield
Dormans07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dormans (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dormans
East Grinstead07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th November
Thameslink05:161BedfordThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:1605:16
Three Bridges06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:281LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:2805:28
Sutton (London)07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:4405:44
Sutton (London)07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-11-13 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:472Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden05:4705:47
Bedford06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-11-13 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:4805:48
Brighton07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:561BedfordEast GrinsteadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-11-13 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden05:5605:56
East Grinstead07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Grinstead (Tue 2018-11-13 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Grinstead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-09.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..