desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink09:314HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horsham
Harpenden09:3109:31
Luton Airport Parkway09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:341BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden09:3409:34
St Albans City09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill10:5210:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:372OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Orpington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Harpenden09:3709:37
Luton Airport Parkway09:4209:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:432BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden09:4309:43
Luton Airport Parkway09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Flitwick10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:491BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden09:4909:49
St Albans City09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath11:2111:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:512East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Grinstead
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Parkway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Thameslink09:314HorshamBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Horsham07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Littlehaven
Faygate07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faygate to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Faygate
Ifield07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Ifield
Crawley07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges07:5207:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Merstham08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
South Croydon08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:3109:31
Bedford10:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:341BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford09:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:3409:34
Gatwick Airport11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-07-16 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:372OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Orpington08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South08:0908:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bellingham
Catford08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:3709:37
Luton09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:432BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Harpenden09:4309:43
Bedford10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:491BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:3909:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:4909:49
Brighton11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2019-07-16 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:512East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
East Grinstead08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2019-07-16 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51
Bedford10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-07-16 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..