desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Thameslink13:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden13:4713:47
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden13:5113:52
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:572WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Wimbledon12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Harpenden13:5713:57
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:001LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden14:0014:00
St Albans City14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Brent Cross West14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brent Cross West (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brent Cross West
Cricklewood14:2714:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:032Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden14:0314:03
Luton Airport Parkway14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:081BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden14:0814:08
St Albans City14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Coulsdon South15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Coulsdon South (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Merstham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Merstham
Redhill15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Crawley15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Crawley (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Crawley
Ifield15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Ifield (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Ifield
Littlehaven16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Littlehaven (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Littlehaven
Horsham16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horsham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 16th June
Thameslink13:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton11:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47
Bedford14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2024-06-16 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:511BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5113:52
Brighton15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:572WimbledonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Wimbledon12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tooting
Streatham12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Brent Cross West13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brent Cross West
Hendon13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:5713:57
Luton14:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2024-06-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:001LutonWimbledonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton13:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:0014:00
Wimbledon15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Sun 2024-06-16 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:032Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges12:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Redhill12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Merstham12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden14:0314:03
Bedford14:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2024-06-16 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink14:081BedfordHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2024-06-16 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:0814:08
Horsham16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horsham (Sun 2024-06-16 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...