desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Thameslink20:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden20:1720:17
Luton Airport Parkway20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden20:2220:22
St Albans City20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:5121:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden20:4720:47
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden20:5220:52
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 22nd September
Thameslink20:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:0319:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:1720:17
Bedford20:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:2220:22
Brighton22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sat 2018-09-22 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sat 2018-09-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5220:52
Brighton22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Sat 2018-09-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-21.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..