desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink08:242Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden08:2408:24
Luton Airport Parkway08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden08:2408:24
St Albans City08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:0809:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:322Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden08:3208:32
Luton Airport Parkway08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:341BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden08:3408:34
St Albans City08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:501BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden08:5008:50
St Albans City08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:512BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden08:5008:51
Luton Airport Parkway08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink08:242Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:2408:24
Luton08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:2408:24
Rainham (Kent)10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:322Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill07:0907:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon07:2607:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:3208:32
Bedford09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:341BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford08:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:3408:34
Gatwick Airport10:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:502BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges07:2607:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll08:2008:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden08:5008:51
Bedford09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink08:501BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford08:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden08:5008:50
Brighton10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..