desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Thameslink13:261LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden13:2613:26
St Albans City13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden13:3113:31
Luton Airport Parkway13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden13:3813:38
St Albans City13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill14:5214:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden13:4713:47
Luton Airport Parkway13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:512Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden13:5113:51
Luton Airport Parkway13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-03-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden13:5213:52
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars14:2814:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 5th March
Thameslink13:261LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:2613:26
Rainham (Kent)15:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2021-03-05 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:3113:31
Bedford14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:3813:38
Gatwick Airport15:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-03-05 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton11:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport12:3312:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:4713:47
Bedford14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Fri 2021-03-05 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:512Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)11:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater12:0712:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford12:1412:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green12:1912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood12:2712:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden13:5113:51
Luton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink13:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Fri 2021-03-05 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5213:52
Brighton15:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Fri 2021-03-05 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-02-26.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..