desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Thameslink06:511BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden06:5106:51
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:2108:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:032Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden07:0307:03
Luton Airport Parkway07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:041BedfordSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden07:0407:04
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:4107:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Denmark Hill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Peckham Rye (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Nunhead (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Crofton Park (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Crofton Park
Catford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Catford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Catford
Bellingham08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bellingham (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Beckenham Hill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Ravensbourne (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shortlands (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Shortlands
Bromley South08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bromley South (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bromley South
Bickley08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bickley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Mary Cray (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanley (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanley
Eynsford08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Eynsford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shoreham (Kent) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Otford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Otford
Bat & Ball08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bat & Ball (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:092OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Orpington05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Harpenden07:0907:09
Luton Airport Parkway07:1407:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:212East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Grinstead
Harpenden07:2007:21
Luton Airport Parkway07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:211BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden07:2107:21
St Albans City07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath08:5108:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th July
Thameslink06:511BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden06:5106:51
Brighton08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:032Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill05:4705:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0307:03
Bedford07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:041BedfordSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:0407:04
Sevenoaks08:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sevenoaks (Thu 2018-07-19 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:092OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Orpington05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:3305:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bellingham
Catford05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:0907:09
Luton07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:202East GrinsteadBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
East Grinstead05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Grinstead to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Grinstead
Dormans05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dormans to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dormans
Lingfield05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lingfield to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Lingfield
Hurst Green05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hurst Green
Oxted06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Oxted
Woldingham06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woldingham to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woldingham
Upper Warlingham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upper Warlingham to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Upper Warlingham
Riddlesdown06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riddlesdown to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Riddlesdown
Sanderstead06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sanderstead to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sanderstead
South Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Croydon to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Croydon
East Croydon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden07:2007:21
Bedford07:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink07:211BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford06:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Thu 2018-07-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden07:2107:21
Brighton09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Thu 2018-07-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..