desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink04:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden04:1804:18
St Albans City04:2404:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:252Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden04:2504:25
Luton Airport Parkway04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave04:3904:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:281LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden04:2804:28
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Morden South (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Helier (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton Common (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Sutton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:461BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden04:4604:46
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:472Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Harpenden04:4704:47
Luton Airport Parkway04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford05:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:581LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden04:5804:58
St Albans City05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:4605:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Merton
Morden South06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Morden South (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Helier (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton Common (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Sutton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd September
Thameslink04:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford03:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5603:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0504:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0904:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1204:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1804:18
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:252Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges02:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 02:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport02:4502:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 02:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley02:4902:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 02:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Purley03:0203:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon03:0903:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars03:3603:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll03:4303:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink03:5203:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood03:5503:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway04:0304:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City04:1704:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:2504:25
Bedford04:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-09-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:281LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28
Sutton (London)06:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:461BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46
Brighton06:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-09-23 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:472Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Three Bridges03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport03:1903:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars04:0604:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll04:1304:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink04:2204:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden04:4704:47
Bedford05:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-09-23 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink04:581LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-09-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:5804:58
Sutton (London)06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Mon 2019-09-23 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..