desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Thameslink20:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden20:3120:31
Luton Airport Parkway20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:381BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden20:3720:38
St Albans City20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill21:5221:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden20:4720:47
Luton Airport Parkway20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:512Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden20:5120:51
Luton Airport Parkway20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:521BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden20:5120:52
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2122:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:561LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden20:5620:56
St Albans City21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead22:1222:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:0523:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th January
Thameslink20:312Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:3120:31
Bedford21:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:371BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:3720:38
Gatwick Airport22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:472BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton18:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1519:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges19:2819:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:2020:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:4720:47
Bedford21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2020-01-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:512Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden20:5120:51
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:511BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford20:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52
Brighton22:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2020-01-28 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:561LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2020-01-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5620:56
Rainham (Kent)23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2020-01-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-24.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..