desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Thameslink09:442London St PancrasLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras
Harpenden09:4409:44
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:501BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden09:5009:50
St Albans City09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:512London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
London St Pancras09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras
Harpenden09:5109:51
Luton Airport Parkway09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:541LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden09:5409:54
St Albans City10:0010:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:172London St PancrasLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras
Harpenden10:1710:17
Luton Airport Parkway10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:201BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden10:2010:20
St Albans City10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 13th June
Thameslink09:442London St PancrasLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
London St Pancras09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:4409:44
Luton09:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:501BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5009:50
London St Pancras10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:512London St PancrasBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
London St Pancras09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden09:5109:51
Bedford10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Sun 2021-06-13 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink09:541LutonLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden09:5409:54
London St Pancras10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:172London St PancrasLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
London St Pancras09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras
West Hampstead Thameslink09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden10:1710:17
Luton10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Sun 2021-06-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:201BedfordLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway10:1410:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Sun 2021-06-13 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden10:2010:20
London St Pancras10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras (Sun 2021-06-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-06-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..