desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Thameslink11:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden11:0111:01
Luton Airport Parkway11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:081BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden11:0811:08
St Albans City11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Norwood Junction12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Norwood Junction (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Norwood Junction
East Croydon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Redhill12:2212:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Redhill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Redhill
Earlswood (Surrey)12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Earlswood (Surrey) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Earlswood (Surrey)
Salfords (Surrey)12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Salfords (Surrey) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Salfords (Surrey)
Horley12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden11:1711:17
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden11:2111:21
Luton Airport Parkway11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2020-09-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden11:2211:22
St Albans City11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:261LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden11:2611:26
St Albans City11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 23rd September
Thameslink11:012Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction10:0710:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:0111:01
Bedford11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:081BedfordGatwick AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:0811:08
Gatwick Airport12:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2020-09-23 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:172BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Wed 2020-09-23 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:212Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)08:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden11:2111:21
Luton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:221BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford10:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2211:22
Brighton13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Wed 2020-09-23 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink11:261LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Wed 2020-09-23 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden11:2611:26
Rainham (Kent)13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Wed 2020-09-23 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-18.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..