desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Thameslink18:102OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Orpington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Harpenden18:0918:10
Luton Airport Parkway18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:101LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden18:1018:10
St Albans City18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Denmark Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Peckham Rye (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Nunhead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Crofton Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Crofton Park
Catford19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Catford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Catford
Bellingham19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bellingham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Ravensbourne (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shortlands (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Shortlands
Bromley South19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bromley South (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bromley South
Bickley19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bickley (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bickley
Petts Wood19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Petts Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Petts Wood
Orpington19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:201BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden18:2018:20
St Albans City18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Balcombe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:222Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gatwick Airport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Harpenden18:2118:22
Luton Airport Parkway18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden18:2418:24
St Albans City18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Bridge (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Bridge
Deptford19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Deptford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Deptford
Greenwich19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenwich (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Maze Hill (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Westcombe Park (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Charlton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Woolwich Arsenal (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Plumstead (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Abbey Wood (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Slade Green (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Slade Green
Dartford19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Dartford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Stone Crossing (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanscombe (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Northfleet (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Northfleet
Gravesend20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gravesend (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gravesend
Higham20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Higham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)20:2420:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Strood (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rochester (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rochester
Chatham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Chatham (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gillingham (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:262Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Rainham (Kent)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Harpenden18:2518:26
Luton Airport Parkway18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Thameslink18:092OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Orpington16:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bellingham
Catford16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:0918:10
Luton18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:101LutonOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:1018:10
Orpington19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Orpington (Tue 2019-05-21 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:201BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:212Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gatwick Airport16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Redhill17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Redhill
Purley17:1417:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Purley
East Croydon17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:2118:22
Bedford18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2019-05-21 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:241LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2418:24
Rainham (Kent)20:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Rainham (Kent) (Tue 2019-05-21 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:252Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Rainham (Kent)16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2019-05-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden18:2518:26
Luton18:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2019-05-21 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-05-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..