desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Thameslink00:052Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden00:0500:05
Luton Airport Parkway00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:1400:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Bedford00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden00:0900:09
Luton Airport Parkway00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:1800:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:3100:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden00:1800:18
St Albans City00:2400:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars01:0001:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon01:2701:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Purley01:3301:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Purley (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Purley
Horley01:5201:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Horley (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport01:5601:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges02:0302:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath02:1302:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:272Gillingham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Gillingham (Kent)22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Harpenden00:2700:27
Luton Airport Parkway00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:3600:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:572BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden00:5700:57
Luton Airport Parkway01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:0601:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave01:1101:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:272BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden01:2701:27
Luton Airport Parkway01:3201:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave01:4101:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)01:4501:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick01:4901:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th March
Thameslink00:052Sutton (London)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City23:5823:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:0500:05
Bedford00:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:092BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath22:2922:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:4722:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:2423:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:0900:09
Bedford00:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:181BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford23:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden00:1800:18
Brighton02:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Mon 2019-03-25 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:272Gillingham (Kent)BedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)22:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Chatham
Rochester22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Higham
Gravesend22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:3423:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City00:1900:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:2700:27
Bedford01:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink00:572BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton22:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges23:1323:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:1923:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
Farringdon00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll00:1500:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:2400:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City00:4900:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden00:5700:57
Bedford01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 00:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:272BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton23:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath23:2923:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges23:4223:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:4923:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon00:0900:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
London St Pancras Ll00:4500:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 00:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 01:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway01:0501:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 01:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood01:0901:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 01:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 01:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City01:1901:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Mon 2019-03-25 01:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden01:2701:27
Bedford02:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Mon 2019-03-25 01:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..