hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Harpenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
St. Albans
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
AL5 4SP
Advertisement

Harpenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Thameslink17:192Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Sutton (London)15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
Harpenden17:1917:19
Luton Airport Parkway17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:253BedfordSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden17:2517:25
St Albans City17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Denmark Hill18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Denmark Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Peckham Rye (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Peckham Rye
Nunhead18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Nunhead (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Nunhead
Crofton Park18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Crofton Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Crofton Park
Catford18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Catford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Catford
Bellingham18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bellingham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bellingham
Beckenham Hill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Beckenham Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Beckenham Hill
Ravensbourne18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Ravensbourne (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Ravensbourne
Shortlands18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shortlands (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Shortlands
Bromley South18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bromley South (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bromley South
Bickley18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bickley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bickley
St Mary Cray18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Mary Cray (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Mary Cray
Swanley18:4918:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Swanley (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Swanley
Eynsford18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Eynsford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Eynsford
Shoreham (Kent)19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Shoreham (Kent) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Shoreham (Kent)
Otford19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Otford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Otford
Bat & Ball19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bat & Ball (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bat & Ball
Sevenoaks19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:264BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Brighton15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Harpenden17:2617:26
Luton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Flitwick17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:261LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Luton17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Harpenden17:2617:26
St Albans City17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
Radlett17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Radlett (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hendon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hendon
Cricklewood17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Cricklewood (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Kentish Town (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Herne Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tulse Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Streatham (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Streatham
Tooting18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Tooting (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Tooting
Haydons Road18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haydons Road (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wimbledon Chase (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to South Merton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to South Merton
Morden South18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Morden South (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Helier (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton Common (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to West Sutton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:322Elephant & CastleBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Elephant & Castle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
Harpenden17:3217:32
Luton Airport Parkway17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Leagrave17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Leagrave (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Flitwick (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Flitwick
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:401BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden departures
Bedford17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Harpenden17:4017:40
St Albans City17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to St Albans City (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Farringdon
City Thameslink18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to London Blackfriars (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to East Croydon (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Three Bridges (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:2619:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Burgess Hill (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Hassocks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Hassocks
Preston Park19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Preston Park (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Preston Park
Brighton19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th January
Thameslink17:192Sutton (London)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Sutton (London)15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Morden South
South Merton15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon15:5415:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tooting
Streatham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Cricklewood
Hendon16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Radlett
St Albans City17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:1917:19
Luton17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Luton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:253BedfordSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford16:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Luton17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2517:25
Sevenoaks19:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sevenoaks (Tue 2018-01-16 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:264BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Brighton15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:2617:26
Bedford17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:261LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Luton17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:2617:26
Sutton (London)19:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Sutton (London) (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:322Elephant & CastleBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Elephant & Castle16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from St Albans City
Harpenden17:3217:32
Bedford18:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Bedford (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink17:401BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Harpenden arrivals
Bedford17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Leagrave
Luton17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Harpenden (Tue 2018-01-16 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden17:4017:40
Brighton19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Brighton (Tue 2018-01-16 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Harpenden departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-01-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us