desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honor Oak Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Honor Oak Park Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lewisham
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SE23 1NX
Advertisement

Honor Oak Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern10:43New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park departures
New Cross Gate10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Honor Oak Park10:4310:43
Forest Hill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Crystal Palace
Anerley11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Anerley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Selhurst (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:45West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park departures
West Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from West Croydon
Honor Oak Park10:4510:45
Brockley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:53New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park departures
New Cross Gate10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Honor Oak Park10:5310:53
Forest Hill10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Crystal Palace
Anerley11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Anerley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Selhurst (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:55West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park departures
West Croydon10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from West Croydon
Honor Oak Park10:5510:55
Brockley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Brockley (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Brockley
New Cross Gate11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:03New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park departures
New Cross Gate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Honor Oak Park11:0311:03
Forest Hill11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Forest Hill (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Forest Hill
Sydenham11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Sydenham (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Sydenham
Crystal Palace11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Crystal Palace (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Crystal Palace
Anerley11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Anerley (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Anerley
Norwood Junction11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Norwood Junction (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Norwood Junction
Selhurst11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Selhurst (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to Selhurst
West Croydon11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th March
Southern10:43New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park arrivals
New Cross Gate10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:4310:43
West Croydon11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:45West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park arrivals
West Croydon10:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Anerley
Crystal Palace10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:4510:45
New Cross Gate10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:53New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park arrivals
New Cross Gate10:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park10:5310:53
West Croydon11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern10:55West CroydonNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park arrivals
West Croydon10:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from West Croydon
Selhurst10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Selhurst
Norwood Junction10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Anerley
Crystal Palace10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crystal Palace to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Crystal Palace
Sydenham10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park10:5510:55
New Cross Gate11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to New Cross Gate (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Southern11:03New Cross GateWest CroydonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honor Oak Park arrivals
New Cross Gate10:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from New Cross Gate
Brockley10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Honor Oak Park (Sun 2020-03-29 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park arrivals from Brockley
Honor Oak Park11:0311:03
West Croydon11:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to West Croydon (Sun 2020-03-29 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honor Oak Park departures to West Croydon
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-03-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T171
Route stops and distances
London Victoria - Streatham Hill, West Norwood, Gipsy Hill and Crystal Palace - Norwood Junction & Croydon
Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..