desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:08AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Milliken Park08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Paisley Gilmour Street08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Troon08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31KilwinningGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:49Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ardrossan Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49
Milliken Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57
Lochwinnoch09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th October
ScotRail08:08AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Prestwick Town07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Irvine07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Lochwinnoch08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Glasgow Central08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:0808:08
Ayr08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:31KilwinningGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:35Glasgow CentralArdrossan TownCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:49Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:4908:49
Glasgow Central09:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2018-10-16 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:57Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central08:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2018-10-16 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)08:5708:57
Ayr09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Tue 2018-10-16 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..