desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:37Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)20:3720:37
Lochwinnoch20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:01Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0121:01
Milliken Park21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:05Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)22:0522:05
Lochwinnoch22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:34LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Largs
Howwood (Renfrew)22:3422:34
Milliken Park22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Wed 2023-02-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2023-02-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:04Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04
Lochwinnoch23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3423:34
Lochwinnoch23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th February
ScotRail20:37Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)20:3720:37
Ardrossan Harbour21:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2023-02-08 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:01Ardrossan HarbourGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ardrossan Harbour20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Harbour to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan Harbour
Ardrossan Town20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan South Beach20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)21:0121:01
Glasgow Central21:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:05Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)22:0522:05
Largs22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2023-02-08 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:34LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Largs21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)22:3422:34
Glasgow Central22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2023-02-08 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:04Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:0423:04
Largs23:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2023-02-08 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail23:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central23:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Wed 2023-02-08 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)23:3423:34
Largs00:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Wed 2023-02-08 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..