desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Milliken Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:3914:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Motherwell14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Motherwell (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Motherwell
Wishaw14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Wishaw (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Wishaw
Carluke14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Carluke (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Carluke
Carstairs14:4914:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Carstairs (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Carstairs
Haymarket15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Haymarket (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Milliken Park13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:53EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Edinburgh
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53
Lochwinnoch13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15
Milliken Park14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53
Ayr13:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:16AyrEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr12:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1613:16
Edinburgh15:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Edinburgh (Fri 2018-09-21 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr13:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:4513:45
Glasgow Central14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:53EdinburghAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Edinburgh11:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket11:5711:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:3112:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Wishaw
Motherwell13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:2413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:5313:53
Ayr14:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Fri 2018-09-21 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr13:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Fri 2018-09-21 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)14:1514:15
Glasgow Central14:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Fri 2018-09-21 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..