desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5617:56
Lochwinnoch18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Largs
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15
Milliken Park18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)18:2318:23
Lochwinnoch18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46
Milliken Park18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)18:5318:53
Lochwinnoch18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:24AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)19:2419:24
Milliken Park19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 4th October
ScotRail17:56Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)17:5617:56
Ardrossan Harbour18:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Tue 2022-10-04 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:15LargsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Largs17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Largs to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Largs
Fairlie17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairlie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Fairlie
West Kilbride17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Kilbride to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from West Kilbride
Ardrossan South Beach17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ardrossan South Beach to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ardrossan South Beach
Saltcoats17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltcoats to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Saltcoats
Stevenston17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenston to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Stevenston
Kilwinning17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:1518:15
Glasgow Central18:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:2318:23
Ayr19:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)18:4618:46
Glasgow Central19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central18:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)18:5318:53
Ayr19:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Tue 2022-10-04 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail19:24AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Tue 2022-10-04 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)19:2419:24
Glasgow Central19:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Tue 2022-10-04 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..