desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail12:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15
Milliken Park12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:26Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26
Lochwinnoch12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Milliken Park12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53
Lochwinnoch12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15
Milliken Park13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23
Lochwinnoch13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Irvine (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Irvine
Barassie13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Barassie (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Barassie
Troon13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Troon (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Prestwick Town (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Newton-On-Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 14th April
ScotRail12:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:1512:15
Glasgow Central12:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:26Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:2612:26
Ayr13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:4512:45
Glasgow Central13:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central12:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)12:5312:53
Ayr13:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:15AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr12:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:1513:15
Glasgow Central13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2021-04-14 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)13:2313:23
Ayr14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ayr (Wed 2021-04-14 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..