desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail14:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)14:4514:45
Milliken Park14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5314:53
Lochwinnoch14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:16AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1615:16
Milliken Park15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2315:23
Lochwinnoch15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)15:4515:45
Milliken Park15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53
Lochwinnoch15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th January
ScotRail14:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr14:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)14:4514:45
Glasgow Central15:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail14:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)14:5314:53
Ayr15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:16AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr14:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:0315:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:1615:16
Glasgow Central15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:23Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:2315:23
Ayr16:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:45AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)15:4515:45
Glasgow Central16:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2023-01-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:53Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2023-01-30 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)15:5315:53
Ayr16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2023-01-30 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..