desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35
Lochwinnoch06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5907:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:20Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)07:2007:20
Glengarnock07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Kilwinning07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35
Lochwinnoch07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Stevenston (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:5908:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Saltcoats (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan South Beach (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to West Kilbride (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Fairlie (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Fairlie
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:44AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44
Milliken Park07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Milliken Park (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) departures
Glasgow Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrew)08:0808:08
Lochwinnoch08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Lochwinnoch (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glengarnock (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Dalry (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Kilwinning (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Kilwinning
Irvine08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Irvine (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Irvine
Barassie08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Barassie (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Barassie
Troon08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Troon (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Troon
Prestwick Intl Airport08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Intl Airport (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Intl Airport
Prestwick Town08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Prestwick Town (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Prestwick Town
Newton-On-Ayr08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Newton-On-Ayr (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Newton-On-Ayr
Ayr08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 23rd May
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)06:3506:35
Largs07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Mon 2022-05-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:0407:04
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ardrossan Harbour (Mon 2022-05-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:20Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:2007:20
Ayr08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2022-05-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:35Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)07:3507:35
Largs08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Largs (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:44AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Ayr07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Troon
Barassie07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrew)07:4407:44
Glasgow Central08:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Glasgow Central (Mon 2022-05-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:08Glasgow CentralAyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals
Glasgow Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrew) (Mon 2022-05-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrew)08:0808:08
Ayr08:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrew) to Ayr (Mon 2022-05-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrew) departures to Ayr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 202
Glasgow and Paisley to Kilwinning, Ardrossan, Largs, Ayr, Girvan and Stranraer
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..