desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howwood (Renfrewshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Renfrewshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA9 1XX
Advertisement

Howwood (Renfrewshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail05:52AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Milliken Park05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Milliken Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34
Lochwinnoch06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats06:5807:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
West Kilbride07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to West Kilbride (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to West Kilbride
Fairlie07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Fairlie (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Fairlie
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:41AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Milliken Park06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04
Lochwinnoch07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Lochwinnoch (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Lochwinnoch
Glengarnock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glengarnock (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glengarnock
Dalry07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Dalry (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Dalry
Kilwinning07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Kilwinning (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Kilwinning
Stevenston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Stevenston (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Stevenston
Saltcoats07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Saltcoats (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Saltcoats
Ardrossan South Beach07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan South Beach (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan South Beach
Ardrossan Town07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Town (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Town
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:14AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Milliken Park07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Milliken Park (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Milliken Park
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Johnstone (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Paisley Gilmour Street (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th April
ScotRail05:52AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr05:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)05:5205:52
Glasgow Central06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:19AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:1906:19
Glasgow Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:34Glasgow CentralLargsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:3406:34
Largs07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Largs (Wed 2018-04-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Largs
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail06:41AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)06:4106:41
Glasgow Central07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:04Glasgow CentralArdrossan HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Glasgow Central06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Johnstone (Renfrewshire)
Milliken Park07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milliken Park to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Milliken Park
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:0407:04
Ardrossan Harbour07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Ardrossan Harbour (Wed 2018-04-25 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Ardrossan Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:14AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals
Ayr06:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Ayr
Newton-On-Ayr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-On-Ayr to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Newton-On-Ayr
Prestwick Town06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Town
Prestwick Intl Airport06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Intl Airport to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Prestwick Intl Airport
Troon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Troon
Barassie06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barassie to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Barassie
Irvine06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Irvine
Kilwinning06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Kilwinning
Dalry07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalry to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Dalry
Glengarnock07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glengarnock to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Glengarnock
Lochwinnoch07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochwinnoch to Howwood (Renfrewshire) (Wed 2018-04-25 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) arrivals from Lochwinnoch
Howwood (Renfrewshire)07:1407:14
Glasgow Central07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howwood (Renfrewshire) to Glasgow Central (Wed 2018-04-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howwood (Renfrewshire) departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-04-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us