desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 2LJ
Advertisement

Honley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:20HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley08:1908:20
Brockholes08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley08:4008:40
Berry Brow08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley09:2109:21
Brockholes09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley09:4009:40
Berry Brow09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley10:2110:21
Brockholes10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley10:4010:40
Berry Brow10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 9th August
Northern08:19HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley08:1908:20
Sheffield09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield07:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley08:4008:40
Huddersfield08:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield09:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:2109:21
Sheffield10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley09:4009:40
Huddersfield09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield10:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:2110:21
Sheffield11:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2022-08-09 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley10:4010:40
Huddersfield10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2022-08-09 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-08-05.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 027
Sheffield, Nottingham and Lincoln to Barnsley, Penistone, Huddersfield, Wakefield, Castleford and Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..