desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 2LJ
Advertisement

Honley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley13:2113:21
Brockholes13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley13:4013:40
Berry Brow13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley14:2114:21
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley14:4014:40
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley15:2115:21
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley15:4015:40
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th March
Northern13:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley13:2113:21
Sheffield14:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield12:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley13:4013:40
Huddersfield13:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Wed 2019-03-20 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Wed 2019-03-20 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..