desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 2LJ
Advertisement

Honley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley14:2114:21
Brockholes14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley14:4014:40
Berry Brow14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood14:4614:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley15:2115:21
Brockholes15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley15:4015:40
Berry Brow15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley16:2116:21
Brockholes16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley16:4016:40
Berry Brow16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 18th September
Northern14:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1714:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2114:21
Sheffield15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall13:4013:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley14:4014:40
Huddersfield14:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2115:21
Sheffield16:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley15:4015:40
Huddersfield15:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2116:21
Sheffield17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Tue 2018-09-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley16:4016:40
Huddersfield16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Tue 2018-09-18 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..