desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Honley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kirklees
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HD7 2LJ
Advertisement

Honley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:24HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley16:2416:24
Brockholes16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall17:1717:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield17:2917:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Kiveton Bridge17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Kiveton Bridge (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Kiveton Park (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Kiveton Park
Worksop18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Worksop (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Worksop
Retford Low Level18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Retford Low Level (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Gainsborough Lea Road (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Saxilby (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Saxilby
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Lincoln14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lincoln
Honley16:4216:42
Berry Brow16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley17:2417:24
Brockholes17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Wombwell18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Wombwell (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Wombwell
Elsecar18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Elsecar (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Meadowhall18:2318:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley17:4017:40
Berry Brow17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Honley18:2418:24
Brockholes18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Brockholes (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Brockholes
Stocksmoor18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Stocksmoor (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Stocksmoor
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Shepley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Shepley
Denby Dale18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Denby Dale (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Denby Dale
Penistone18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Penistone (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Penistone
Silkstone Common18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Silkstone Common (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Silkstone Common
Dodworth18:5718:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Dodworth (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Dodworth
Barnsley19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Barnsley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Barnsley
Meadowhall19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Meadowhall (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley departures
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Honley18:4618:46
Berry Brow18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Berry Brow (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lockwood (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 24th October
Northern16:24HuddersfieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley16:2416:24
Lincoln18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Lincoln (Sun 2021-10-24 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:42LincolnHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Lincoln14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Worksop
Shireoaks15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shireoaks
Kiveton Park15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse15:1915:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Woodhouse
Darnall15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Darnall
Sheffield15:3215:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley16:4216:42
Huddersfield16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley17:2417:24
Sheffield18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:40SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Barnsley17:0017:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley17:4017:40
Huddersfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:24HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Huddersfield18:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley18:2418:24
Sheffield19:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Sheffield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:46SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Honley arrivals
Sheffield17:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)
Elsecar17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Elsecar
Wombwell18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Wombwell
Barnsley18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Barnsley
Dodworth18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Dodworth
Silkstone Common18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Silkstone Common
Penistone18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Penistone
Denby Dale18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Denby Dale
Shepley18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Shepley
Stocksmoor18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Stocksmoor
Brockholes18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Honley (Sun 2021-10-24 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley arrivals from Brockholes
Honley18:4618:46
Huddersfield18:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Huddersfield (Sun 2021-10-24 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Honley departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-22.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..