desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hoxton railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Hoxton Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
Advertisement

Hoxton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
London Overground14:031New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton departures
New Cross Gate13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from New Cross Gate
Hoxton14:0314:03
Haggerston14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:061West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton departures
West Croydon13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from West Croydon
Hoxton14:0614:06
Haggerston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:062Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton departures
Highbury & Islington Nll13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Hoxton14:0614:06
Shoreditch High Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canada Water (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross Gate14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:091Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton departures
Clapham Junction13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Hoxton14:0914:09
Haggerston14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Dalston Junction
Canonbury14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canonbury (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Canonbury
Highbury & Islington Nll14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:102Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton departures
Dalston Junction14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Dalston Junction
Hoxton14:1014:10
Shoreditch High Street14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shoreditch High Street (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Whitechapel (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Whitechapel
Shadwell14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Shadwell (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Shadwell
Wapping14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Wapping (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Wapping
Rotherhithe14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Rotherhithe (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Rotherhithe
Canada Water14:2214:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Canada Water (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Canada Water
Surrey Quays14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Surrey Quays (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Surrey Quays
New Cross14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:131New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton departures
New Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from New Cross
Hoxton14:1314:13
Haggerston14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Haggerston (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 20th January
London Overground14:031New Cross GateHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton arrivals
New Cross Gate13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:0314:03
Highbury & Islington Nll14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:061West CroydonDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton arrivals
West Croydon13:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Croydon to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from West Croydon
Norwood Junction13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Norwood Junction
Anerley13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anerley to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Anerley
Penge West13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge West to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Penge West
Sydenham13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Sydenham
Forest Hill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Forest Hill to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Forest Hill
Honor Oak Park13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honor Oak Park to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Honor Oak Park
Brockley13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockley to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Brockley
New Cross Gate13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross Gate to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from New Cross Gate
Surrey Quays13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:0614:06
Dalston Junction14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:062Highbury & Islington NllNew Cross GateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton arrivals
Highbury & Islington Nll13:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbury & Islington Nll to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Highbury & Islington Nll
Canonbury14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canonbury to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Canonbury
Dalston Junction14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:0614:06
New Cross Gate14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross Gate (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to New Cross Gate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:091Clapham JunctionHighbury & Islington NllCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton arrivals
Clapham Junction13:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Clapham High Street
Denmark Hill13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:0914:09
Highbury & Islington Nll14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Highbury & Islington Nll (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Highbury & Islington Nll
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:102Dalston JunctionNew CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton arrivals
Dalston Junction14:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton14:1014:10
New Cross14:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to New Cross (Sun 2019-01-20 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to New Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground14:131New CrossDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hoxton arrivals
New Cross13:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from New Cross
Surrey Quays13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Surrey Quays
Canada Water14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Canada Water
Rotherhithe14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Rotherhithe
Wapping14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Wapping
Shadwell14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shadwell
Whitechapel14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Hoxton (Sun 2019-01-20 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton14:1314:13
Dalston Junction14:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Dalston Junction (Sun 2019-01-20 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hoxton departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-01-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T177
Route stops and distances
London Bridge-New Cross Gate,Brockley, Honor Oak Park, Forest Hill, Sydenham, Crystal Palace, Penge West, Anerley-Norwood Junction and Croydon
Timetable T178
Route stops and distances
Highbury & Islington - New Cross, Crystal Palace, West Croydon and Clapham Junction
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..