desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
First Hull Trains13:53London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Howden13:5313:53
Brough14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:12HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden14:1214:12
Selby14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2020-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
York14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2020-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:25YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden14:2414:25
Gilberdyke14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden15:1615:16
Selby15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:25YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden15:2415:25
Gilberdyke15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull15:5416:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Driffield
Nafferton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Nafferton
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains15:55HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden15:5415:55
Selby16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th September
First Hull Trains13:53London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
London Kings Cross11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Grantham
Retford13:1213:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Retford
Doncaster13:2613:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Doncaster
Selby13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden13:5313:53
Hull14:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern14:12HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull13:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden14:1214:12
York14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2020-09-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden14:2414:25
Hull14:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2020-09-19 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden15:1615:16
York16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2020-09-19 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Selby15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden15:2415:25
Bridlington16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Sat 2020-09-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains15:54HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull15:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2020-09-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden15:5415:55
London Kings Cross18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2020-09-19 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-09-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..