desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
First Hull Trains08:47BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Beverley07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Howden08:4708:47
Selby08:5809:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster09:2209:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford09:3709:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Howden09:1609:16
Wressle09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden09:2409:24
Gilberdyke09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2020-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2020-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains09:33London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Howden09:3209:33
Brough09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:16ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Scarborough
Howden10:1610:16
Selby10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2020-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2020-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Fri 2020-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Fri 2020-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2020-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden10:2410:24
Gilberdyke10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull10:5411:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Driffield
Nafferton11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 24th January
First Hull Trains08:47BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Beverley07:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:0608:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden08:4708:47
London Kings Cross11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2020-01-24 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern09:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Bridlington07:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Arram
Beverley08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull08:4608:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden09:1609:16
York10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2020-01-24 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:24YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden09:2409:24
Hull09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains09:32London Kings CrossHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
London Kings Cross07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Grantham
Retford08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Retford
Doncaster09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Doncaster
Selby09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden09:3209:33
Hull10:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2020-01-24 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern10:16ScarboroughYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Scarborough08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scarborough to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Scarborough
Seamer08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seamer to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Seamer
Filey08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filey to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Filey
Hunmanby08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunmanby to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hunmanby
Bempton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bempton to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bempton
Bridlington08:5108:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull09:4009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough10:0110:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden10:1610:16
York11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2020-01-24 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2020-01-24 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden10:2410:24
Bridlington11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Fri 2020-01-24 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-01-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..