desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
First Hull Trains06:51BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Howden06:5006:51
Selby07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster07:1507:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford07:3007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:42HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden07:4107:42
Wressle07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:50LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Howden07:5007:50
Brough08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:02LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Howden08:0208:02
Eastrington08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Eastrington (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Eastrington
Gilberdyke08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Ferriby08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ferriby
Hessle08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hessle
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express08:02HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden08:0108:02
Selby08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Garforth08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Garforth
Leeds08:3808:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Dewsbury (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Huddersfield (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Huddersfield
Mossley (Manchester)09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Stalybridge (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:34HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden08:3408:34
Selby08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Thu 2018-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Thu 2018-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Thu 2018-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2018-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 13th December
First Hull Trains06:50BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Beverley06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden06:5006:51
London Kings Cross09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Thu 2018-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern07:41HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Hessle07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Ferriby
Brough07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Broomfleet07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broomfleet to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Broomfleet
Gilberdyke07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Eastrington
Howden07:4107:42
York08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2018-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:50LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Leeds07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Selby07:3607:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden07:5007:50
Hull08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:01HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull07:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden08:0108:02
Manchester Piccadilly09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:02LeedsHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Leeds06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Weeton
Pannal06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal06:5707:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cattal
Hammerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hammerton
Poppleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Poppleton
York07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Wressle07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Wressle
Howden08:0208:02
Hull08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Thu 2018-12-13 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:34HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull08:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Thu 2018-12-13 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden08:3408:34
York09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Thu 2018-12-13 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-12-07.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..