desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
First TransPennine Express05:25HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden05:2405:25
Selby05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Leeds05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:14HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:1306:14
Wressle06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton06:4506:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:41BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Beverley05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Howden06:4006:41
Selby06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Grantham07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:48HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:4806:48
Selby06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden07:0007:00
Gilberdyke07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Broomfleet07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Broomfleet (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Broomfleet
Brough07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Ferriby07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ferriby
Hessle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hessle
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden07:4107:41
Selby07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
South Milford08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to South Milford (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to South Milford
Micklefield08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Micklefield (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Micklefield
Garforth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Garforth
Leeds08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to New Pudsey (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:4808:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bradford Interchange (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th May
First TransPennine Express05:24HullLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull04:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden05:2405:25
Leeds05:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Sat 2024-05-18 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:13HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Eastrington06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastrington to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Eastrington
Howden06:1306:14
York06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2024-05-18 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains06:40BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Beverley05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull06:1106:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden06:4006:41
London Kings Cross08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:48HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4806:48
York07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Sat 2024-05-18 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:00YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Ulleskelf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton06:2906:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden07:0007:00
Hull07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Sat 2024-05-18 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:41HullHalifaxCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Sat 2024-05-18 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden07:4107:41
Halifax09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Halifax (Sat 2024-05-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Halifax
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 020
London to Lincoln, Doncaster, Hull, Leeds, West Yorkshire, York, the North East, Newcastle, Edinburgh and Scotland
Timetable 021
Liverpool, Warrington, Manchester and Sheffield to Doncaster, Scunthorpe, Grimsby, Cleethorpes, Hull, Bridlington
Timetable 022
Huddersfield, Halifax, Bradford, Leeds and York to Selby and Hull
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...