desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
First TransPennine Express18:09Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Howden18:0818:09
Brough18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Howden18:2118:21
Selby18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:26YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden18:2518:26
Gilberdyke18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull18:5519:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Driffield
Nafferton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Nafferton
Bridlington19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Howden19:1619:16
Wressle19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Wressle (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Wressle
Selby19:2919:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden19:2419:24
Gilberdyke19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Arram20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Arram (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick20:2420:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hutton Cranswick (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Driffield (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Driffield
Nafferton20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Nafferton (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Nafferton
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Howden20:1620:16
Selby20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
First TransPennine Express18:08Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds17:3117:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Garforth
Selby17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden18:0818:09
Hull18:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Mon 2021-07-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern18:21BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Bridlington17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Arram17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arram to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Arram
Beverley17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull17:4717:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Hessle17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hessle
Ferriby18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Ferriby
Brough18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden18:2118:21
York19:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-07-26 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:25YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden18:2518:26
Bridlington19:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-07-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Bridlington18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull18:4518:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:1619:16
York20:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-07-26 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern19:24YorkBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York18:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2419:24
Bridlington20:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Bridlington (Mon 2021-07-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:16BridlingtonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Bridlington19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Cottingham
Hull19:4519:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Mon 2021-07-26 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden20:1620:16
York21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Mon 2021-07-26 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..