desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:27YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden19:2719:27
Gilberdyke19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Gilberdyke (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Gilberdyke
Brough19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains19:37HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden19:3719:37
Selby19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Doncaster20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Doncaster (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Doncaster
Retford20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Retford (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Retford
Grantham20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Grantham (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden19:4519:45
Selby19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
York20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains20:56London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
London Kings Cross18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Howden20:5520:56
Brough21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull21:2221:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Cottingham21:3721:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Cottingham (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Cottingham
Beverley21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:24Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Howden21:2421:24
Brough21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:31YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Howden21:3021:31
Eastrington21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Eastrington (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Eastrington
Brough21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Ferriby21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ferriby (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ferriby
Hessle21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hessle (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hessle
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd February
Northern19:27YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York18:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Selby19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden19:2719:27
Hull19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains19:37HullLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull19:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden19:3719:37
London Kings Cross21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to London Kings Cross (Fri 2019-02-22 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern19:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden19:4519:45
York20:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Fri 2019-02-22 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains20:55London Kings CrossBeverleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
London Kings Cross18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from London Kings Cross
Grantham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grantham to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Grantham
Retford20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Retford
Doncaster20:2820:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Doncaster
Selby20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden20:5520:56
Beverley21:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Beverley (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Beverley
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express21:24Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Huddersfield20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:4520:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Garforth20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Garforth
Selby21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden21:2421:24
Hull21:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:30YorkHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
York20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from York
Church Fenton20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Church Fenton
Sherburn-In-Elmet21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Selby21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Wressle21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to Howden (Fri 2019-02-22 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Wressle
Howden21:3021:31
Hull22:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Fri 2019-02-22 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-02-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..