desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Howden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
DN14 7LD
Advertisement

Howden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:45HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden06:4406:45
Selby06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2020-07-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Sherburn-In-Elmet (Wed 2020-07-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Church Fenton (Wed 2020-07-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Church Fenton
Ulleskelf07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Ulleskelf (Wed 2020-07-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Ulleskelf
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2020-07-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:29HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Howden07:2807:29
Selby07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Selby (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Selby
Garforth07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Garforth (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Garforth
Leeds08:0408:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Leeds (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Huddersfield (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Huddersfield
Slaithwaite08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Slaithwaite (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Slaithwaite
Marsden (Yorks)08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Marsden (Yorks) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Marsden (Yorks)
Greenfield08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Greenfield (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Greenfield
Mossley (Manchester)08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Mossley (Manchester) (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Mossley (Manchester)
Stalybridge08:5308:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Stalybridge (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:04Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Howden08:0308:04
Brough08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Brough (Wed 2020-07-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Brough
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Wed 2020-07-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 8th July
Northern06:44HullYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull06:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden06:4406:45
York07:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Wed 2020-07-08 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First TransPennine Express07:28HullManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Hull07:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Hull
Brough07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Brough
Howden07:2807:29
Manchester Piccadilly09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2020-07-08 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express08:03Manchester PiccadillyHullCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Howden arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stalybridge06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stalybridge to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Stalybridge
Mossley (Manchester)06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley (Manchester) to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Mossley (Manchester)
Greenfield06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfield to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Greenfield
Marsden (Yorks)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marsden (Yorks) to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Marsden (Yorks)
Slaithwaite07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slaithwaite to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Slaithwaite
Huddersfield07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Huddersfield
Leeds07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Leeds
Selby07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Howden (Wed 2020-07-08 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden arrivals from Selby
Howden08:0308:04
Hull08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to Hull (Wed 2020-07-08 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Howden departures to Hull
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..