desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:492ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Hove05:4805:49
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove05:5205:53
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:1306:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Three Bridges (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:3106:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55
Aldrington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:011HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove06:01
Brighton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:063BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06
Portslade06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:192ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Hove06:1806:19
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 17th June
Southern05:482ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Chichester04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:0105:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5205:53
London Victoria07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2019-06-17 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:063BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:0606:06
Portsmouth & Southsea07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:161BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton06:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove06:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:182ChichesterBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Chichester05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2019-06-17 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove06:1806:19
Brighton06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2019-06-17 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-11-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..