desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southern08:582LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove08:5708:58
Preston Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Three Bridges (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Selhurst09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Selhurst (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Selhurst
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:011HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove09:01
Brighton09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:043BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0409:04
Aldrington09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Fareham10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:182Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove09:1609:18
Brighton09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:243London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove09:2309:24
Portslade09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing09:4009:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:343BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34
Aldrington09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Fishbourne (Sussex)10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bosham (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Bosham
Nutbourne10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Nutbourne (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Warblington10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Warblington (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Warblington
Havant10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Bedhampton10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bedhampton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Bedhampton
Fratton11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 7th March
Southern08:572LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:3408:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:5708:58
London Victoria10:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sun 2021-03-07 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:043BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0409:04
Southampton Central10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Sun 2021-03-07 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:131BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:13
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4208:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove09:1609:18
Brighton09:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:233London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:24
Littlehampton10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sun 2021-03-07 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:343BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sun 2021-03-07 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34
Portsmouth Harbour11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sun 2021-03-07 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-03-05.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..