desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern13:501LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove13:4013:50
Preston Park13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Hassocks14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath14:1014:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon14:3914:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria14:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:532London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove13:5313:53
Aldrington13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:563HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove13:56
Brighton14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:063BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0614:06
Portslade14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Angmering14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove14:1514:16
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 30th November
Southern13:532London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport13:1813:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove13:5313:53
Littlehampton14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Mon 2020-11-30 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:063BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:0614:06
Portsmouth Harbour15:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Mon 2020-11-30 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:101LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton13:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove14:1014:20
London Victoria15:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Mon 2020-11-30 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:143BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton14:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove14:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern14:152Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central12:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester13:2113:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Mon 2020-11-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove14:1514:16
Brighton14:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Mon 2020-11-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-11-27.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..