desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern09:172Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove09:1609:17
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:212LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove09:2009:21
Preston Park09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Hassocks09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:243London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove09:2309:24
Portslade09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:281HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove09:28
Brighton09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:343BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34
Portslade09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:472Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hove09:4609:47
Brighton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th May
Southern09:141BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove09:1609:17
Brighton09:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:202LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove09:2009:21
London Victoria10:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sat 2024-05-25 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:233London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria08:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:2309:24
Littlehampton10:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-05-25 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:343BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34
Southampton Central11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Sat 2024-05-25 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:441BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2024-05-25 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...