desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern20:053BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0520:05
Aldrington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:172Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove20:1620:17
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:212LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove20:2020:21
Preston Park20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:243London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove20:2320:24
Portslade20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:281HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove20:28
Brighton20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:343BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3420:34
Portslade20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Emsworth21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Fareham21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 31st January
Southern20:053BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0520:05
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2023-01-31 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:141BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton20:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0819:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:1620:17
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:202LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton19:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove20:2020:21
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Tue 2023-01-31 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:233London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:3219:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:4919:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove20:2320:24
Littlehampton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2023-01-31 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:343BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2023-01-31 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:3420:34
Southampton Central22:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Tue 2023-01-31 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..