desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern22:373BrightonHavantCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:472Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Hove22:4722:47
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:512LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove22:5022:51
Preston Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:533London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove22:5322:53
Portslade22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove23:1623:16
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:222London VictoriaBognor RegisCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove23:2223:22
Portslade23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing23:4023:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:5223:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham00:0400:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Bognor Regis00:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Bognor Regis (Tue 2022-06-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Bognor Regis
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 28th June
Southern22:363BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Tue 2022-06-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:472Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove22:4722:47
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:502LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove22:5022:51
London Victoria00:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Tue 2022-06-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:533London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1822:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:5322:53
Littlehampton23:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2022-06-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:141BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove23:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2022-06-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2022-06-28 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..