desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern09:343BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34
Portslade09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Emsworth10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Fareham10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:472Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hove09:4609:47
Brighton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:512LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove09:5009:51
Preston Park09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Hassocks10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:543London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove09:5409:54
Portslade09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:043BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04
Aldrington10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Angmering10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove10:1610:16
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 21st October
Southern09:343BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:3409:34
Southampton Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:462Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Havant08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Angmering09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Worthing09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove09:4609:47
Brighton09:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:502LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton09:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove09:5009:51
London Victoria10:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Thu 2021-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:543London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction08:5108:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:1809:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove09:5409:54
Littlehampton10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2021-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:043BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:0410:04
Portsmouth Harbour11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central08:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2021-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove10:1610:16
Brighton10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2021-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..