desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern08:192West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
West Worthing07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Hove08:1808:19
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:193BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:1808:19
Portslade08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:242LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove08:2308:24
Preston Park08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath08:4408:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Three Bridges (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport09:0109:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:263BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:2608:26
Aldrington08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:302Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hove08:2808:30
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:363BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:36
Portslade08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing08:5408:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Emsworth09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Fareham09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 26th March
Southern08:182West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
West Worthing07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove08:1808:19
Brighton08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:183BrightonLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton08:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:1808:19
Littlehampton09:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:232LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:2308:24
London Victoria09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Tue 2019-03-26 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:263BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:2608:26
West Worthing08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2019-03-26 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Western Railway08:282Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:3007:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Angmering08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Worthing08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:1808:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:2808:30
Brighton08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2019-03-26 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southern08:363BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton08:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2019-03-26 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:3608:36
Southampton Central10:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Tue 2019-03-26 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-03-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DECEMBER 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..