desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Southern12:462Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Harbour11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hove12:4512:46
Brighton12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-07-17 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:512LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove12:5112:51
Preston Park12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:523Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Haywards Heath12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove12:5212:52
Portslade12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing13:0813:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:553BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:5512:55
Aldrington12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:561HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove12:56
Brighton13:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:063BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0613:06
Portslade13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Angmering13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 17th July
Southern12:512LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton12:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove12:5112:51
Haywards Heath13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:523Haywards HeathLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Haywards Heath12:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove12:5212:52
Littlehampton13:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Tue 2018-07-17 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern12:553BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton12:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove12:5512:55
West Worthing13:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Tue 2018-07-17 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:063BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton13:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:0613:06
Portsmouth Harbour14:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:082West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
West Worthing12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove13:0813:09
Brighton13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern13:141BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton13:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-07-17 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove13:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-07-12.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..