desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern08:462Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Harbour07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hove08:4508:46
Brighton08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:501LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton07:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove08:4008:50
Preston Park08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Hassocks09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Hassocks (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Sat 2020-07-11 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:532London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove08:5308:53
Aldrington08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:583HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove08:58
Brighton09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:083BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0809:08
Portslade09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Angmering09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 11th July
Southern08:443BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton08:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove08:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:452Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Havant07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham08:0708:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Angmering08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Worthing08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove08:4508:46
Brighton08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern08:532London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport08:1808:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath08:3208:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove08:5308:53
Littlehampton09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Sat 2020-07-11 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern09:083BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Sat 2020-07-11 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove09:0809:08
Portsmouth Harbour10:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2020-07-11 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2020-07-03.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..