desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern23:523Haywards HeathWorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Haywards Heath23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2018-11-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove23:5223:52
Portslade23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick23:5823:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:561HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove23:56
Brighton00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Tue 2018-11-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern00:262Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Hove00:2500:26
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:263London VictoriaWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove00:2600:26
Portslade00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:093BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:0800:09
Aldrington00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade00:1300:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing00:2600:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:053BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2018-11-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 20th November
Southern23:471BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Tue 2018-11-20 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove23:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:523Haywards HeathWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Haywards Heath23:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Tue 2018-11-20 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Hove23:5223:52
Worthing00:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Tue 2018-11-20 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 21st November
Southern00:252Portsmouth HarbourBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour22:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea22:4322:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant22:5923:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Chichester23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton23:2823:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing00:0800:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade00:2000:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington00:2300:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove00:2500:26
Brighton00:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:263London VictoriaWorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria23:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:2223:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport23:5223:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath00:0500:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:1300:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Wivelsfield
Preston Park00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove00:2600:26
Worthing00:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:083BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton00:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:0800:09
West Worthing00:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2018-11-21 00:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:171BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton00:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Wed 2018-11-21 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove00:17
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-11-16.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..