desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:073BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:07
Portslade22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:102West WorthingBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
West Worthing21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Hove22:0822:10
Brighton22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:162Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Hove22:1522:16
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:212LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove22:2022:21
Haywards Heath22:3622:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Croydon (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Clapham Junction (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:223London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Hove22:2222:22
Portslade22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:261HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove22:26
Brighton22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th September
Southern22:063BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0622:07
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2019-09-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:082West WorthingBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
West Worthing21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove22:0822:10
Brighton22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:141BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton22:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:14
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:152Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Southampton Central20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fareham
Cosham21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Chichester
Barnham21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Portslade22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove22:1522:16
Brighton22:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:202LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton21:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove22:2022:21
London Victoria23:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to London Victoria (Thu 2019-09-19 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:223London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4721:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0122:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Haywards Heath
Preston Park22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Hove (Thu 2019-09-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2222:22
Littlehampton23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Littlehampton (Thu 2019-09-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2019-09-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2019 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..