desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Hove railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Brighton And Hove
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN3 6HW
Advertisement

Hove Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern05:053BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05
Portslade05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Southwick05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
Worthing05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Barnham05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Fratton06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fratton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:323BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32
Aldrington05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Durrington-On-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Goring-By-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Angmering (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Angmering
Ford06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Ford (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Ford
Barnham06:1706:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Barnham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Barnham
Chichester06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Chichester
Southbourne06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southbourne (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southbourne
Emsworth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Emsworth (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Emsworth
Havant06:4006:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Havant (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Havant
Cosham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Cosham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Cosham
Portchester06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portchester (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portchester
Fareham06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fareham (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fareham
Swanwick07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Swanwick (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:492BarnhamBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Hove05:4805:49
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:532LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Hove05:5205:53
Preston Park05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Preston Park (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Preston Park
Burgess Hill06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Burgess Hill (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55
Aldrington05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Aldrington (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Aldrington
Portslade06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portslade (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portslade
Fishersgate06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Fishersgate (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Fishersgate
Southwick06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southwick (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Shoreham-By-Sea (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Lancing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Lancing
East Worthing06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to East Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to East Worthing
Worthing06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Worthing
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:011HoveBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove departures
Hove06:01
Brighton06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 21st September
Southern05:043BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:0405:05
Portsmouth Harbour06:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2018-09-21 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:313BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:3105:32
Southampton Central07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Southampton Central (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:441BrightonHoveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:44
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:482BarnhamBrightonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Barnham05:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Barnham
Ford05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Ford
Angmering05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
East Worthing05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from East Worthing
Lancing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Southwick
Fishersgate05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Fishersgate
Portslade05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Aldrington05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Aldrington
Hove05:4805:49
Brighton05:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Brighton (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:522LittlehamptonHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Littlehampton05:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Worthing
Lancing05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Portslade
Hove05:5205:53
Haywards Heath06:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Haywards Heath (Fri 2018-09-21 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern05:553BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Hove arrivals
Brighton05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Hove (Fri 2018-09-21 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove arrivals from Brighton
Hove05:5505:55
West Worthing06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Fri 2018-09-21 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Hove departures to West Worthing
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2018-09-14.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2018 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T186
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..